Train Time Table

KANNUR MAIN - KOZHIKKODE MAIN Passenger (56652) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CAN
START
KANNUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CS
17:27
KANNUR SOUTH 2
3.7 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETK
17:35
ETAKKOT 3
12.4 Kms| PF #2 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMD
17:40
DHARMADAM 4
16.2 Kms| PF #-1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
17:46
THALASSERY 5
20.7 Kms| PF #2 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGE
17:53
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE 6
23.1 Kms| PF #2 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
17:59
MAHE 7
29.9 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUKE
18:05
MUKKALI 8
33.7 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAU
18:10
NADAPURAM ROAD 9
37.3 Kms| PF #2 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
18:16
VADAKARA 10
42.8 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGL
18:23
IRINGAL 11
46.6 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
18:28
PAYYOLI 12
52.5 Kms| PF #1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKT
18:33
TIKKOTTI 13
55.5 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEK
18:39
VELLARAKKAD 14
59.2 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
18:49
QUILANDI 15
64.7 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMC
18:55
CHEMANCHERI 16
70.1 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETR
19:04
ELATTUR 17
77.2 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
WH
19:12
WEST HILL 18
84.5 Kms| PF #2 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLL
19:17
VELLAYIL 19
87.1 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
20:25
KOZHIKODE 20
89.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56652 KANNUR MAIN - KOZHIKKODE MAIN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANNUR (CAN) --------- Start 17:20 2 No
KANNUR SOUTH (CS) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
ETAKKOT (ETK) 17:35 1 min 17:36 2 No
DHARMADAM (DMD) 17:40 1 min 17:41 - No
THALASSERY (TLY) 17:46 2 mins 17:48 2 No
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE (JGE) 17:53 1 min 17:54 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 17:59 1 min 18:00 2 No
MUKKALI (MUKE) 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 No
NADAPURAM ROAD (NAU) 18:10 1 min 18:11 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 1 No
IRINGAL (IGL) 18:23 1 min 18:24 1 No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 18:28 1 min 18:29 1 No
TIKKOTTI (TKT) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 2 No
VELLARAKKAD (VEK) 18:39 1 min 18:40 2 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 18:49 1 min 18:50 2 No
CHEMANCHERI (CMC) 18:55 1 min 18:56 1 No
ELATTUR (ETR) 19:04 1 min 19:05 2 No
WEST HILL (WH) 19:12 1 min 19:13 2 No
VELLAYIL (VLL) 19:17 1 min 19:18 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 20:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name