Train Time Table

MANGALORE - SUBRAHMANYA ROAD Passenger (56647) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
10:14
MANGALORE JN 2
5.6 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNTL
10:48
BANTAWALA 3
24.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRF
11:04
NERALAKATTE HALT 4
38.6 Kms| PF #-1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBPR
11:18
KABAKAPUTTUR 5
49.1 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRJ
11:28
NARIMOGARU 6
59.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNYR
11:38
KANIURU HALT 7
68.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
YDM
11:49
YEDAMANGALA 8
77.7 Kms| PF #-1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDBA
11:54
KODIMBALA HALT 9
82.2 Kms| PF #-1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAJE
11:59
BAJAKARE HALT 10
85.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBHR
12:30
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD 11
91.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56647 MANGALORE - SUBRAHMANYA ROAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 10:00 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
BANTAWALA (BNTL) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 - No
NERALAKATTE HALT (NRF) 11:04 1 min 11:05 - No
KABAKAPUTTUR (KBPR) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
NARIMOGARU (NRJ) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 - No
KANIURU HALT (KNYR) 11:38 1 min 11:39 - No
YEDAMANGALA (YDM) 11:49 1 min 11:50 - No
KODIMBALA HALT (KDBA) 11:54 1 min 11:55 - No
BAJAKARE HALT (BAJE) 11:59 1 min 12:00 - No
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD (SBHR) 12:30 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name