Train Time Table

Mao Maq Passenger (56641) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAO
START
MADGAON 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLLI
13:17
BALLI 2
16.4 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNO
13:51
CANCONA 3
33.0 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOL
14:11
LOLIEM 4
42.9 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
AT
14:29
ASNOTI 5
52.4 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWR
14:57
KARWAR 6
60.2 Kms| PF #1 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAA
15:11
HARWADA 7
73.9 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANKL
15:24
ANKOLA 8
88.2 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOK
15:36
GOKARNA ROAD 9
96.3 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KT
15:50
KUMTA 10
115.3 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNA
16:10
HONNAVAR 11
129.2 Kms| PF #1 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MANK
16:27
MANKI 12
146.9 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRDW
16:37
MURDESHWAR 13
155.4 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTTP
16:45
CHITRAPUR HALT 14
163.9 Kms| PF #1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJL
17:00
BHATKAL 15
170.1 Kms| PF #1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHMI
17:11
SHIROOR 16
177.4 Kms| PF #-1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYNR
17:23
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 17
185.2 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJR
17:35
BIJOOR 18
191.2 Kms| PF #-1 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEN
17:54
SENAPURA 19
205.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDA
18:10
KUNDAPURA 20
218.8 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKJ
18:23
BARKUR 21
234.5 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
18:40
UDUPI 22
250.8 Kms| PF #1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
INJ
18:51
INNANJE 23
260.2 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDD
19:01
PADUBIDRI 24
266.9 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAND
19:11
NANDIKUR 25
276.0 Kms| PF #6 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MULK
19:21
MULKI 26
283.4 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SL
19:31
SURATHKAL 27
292.6 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
TOK
19:54
THOKUR 28
296.8 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
20:30
MANGALORE JN 29
313.2 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAQ
21:20
MANGALORE CNTL 30
318.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56641 Mao Maq Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADGAON (MAO) --------- Start 13:00 1 No
BALLI (BLLI) 13:17 1 min 13:18 1 No
CANCONA (CNO) 13:51 1 min 13:52 1 No
LOLIEM (LOL) 14:11 1 min 14:12 1 No
ASNOTI (AT) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 14:57 1 min 14:58 1 No
HARWADA (HAA) 15:11 1 min 15:12 1 No
ANKOLA (ANKL) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 15:36 1 min 15:37 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 15:50 1 min 15:51 1 No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 16:10 1 min 16:11 1 No
MANKI (MANK) 16:27 1 min 16:28 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 16:37 1 min 16:38 1 No
CHITRAPUR HALT (CTTP) 16:45 1 min 16:46 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 17:00 1 min 17:01 1 No
SHIROOR (SHMI) 17:11 1 min 17:12 - No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 17:23 1 min 17:24 1 No
BIJOOR (BIJR) 17:35 1 min 17:36 - No
SENAPURA (SEN) 17:54 1 min 17:55 - No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 18:10 1 min 18:11 1 No
BARKUR (BKJ) 18:23 1 min 18:24 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 18:40 1 min 18:41 1 No
INNANJE (INJ) 18:51 1 min 18:52 1 No
PADUBIDRI (PDD) 19:01 1 min 19:02 1 No
NANDIKUR (NAND) 19:11 1 min 19:12 6 No
MULKI (MULK) 19:21 1 min 19:22 1 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 19:31 1 min 19:32 1 No
THOKUR (TOK) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 21:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name