Train Time Table

Madgaon Passenger (56640) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
05:43
MANGALORE JN 2
5.7 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TOK
06:30
THOKUR 3
22.1 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SL
06:38
SURATHKAL 4
26.2 Kms| PF #1 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MULK
06:48
MULKI 5
35.5 Kms| PF #1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAND
06:59
NANDIKUR 6
42.8 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDD
07:10
PADUBIDRI 7
52.0 Kms| PF #1 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
INJ
07:19
INNANJE 8
58.7 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
07:29
UDUPI 9
68.1 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKJ
07:41
BARKUR 10
84.4 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDA
07:54
KUNDAPURA 11
100.1 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEN
08:06
SENAPURA 12
113.9 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJR
08:17
BIJOOR 13
127.7 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYNR
08:27
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 14
133.6 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHMI
08:37
SHIROOR 15
141.5 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJL
08:47
BHATKAL 16
148.7 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTTP
08:58
CHITRAPUR HALT 17
154.9 Kms| PF #1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRDW
09:07
MURDESHWAR 18
163.5 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MANK
09:17
MANKI 19
172.0 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNA
09:24
HONNAVAR 20
189.7 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KT
09:38
KUMTA 21
203.5 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOK
10:10
GOKARNA ROAD 22
222.6 Kms| PF #1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANKL
10:21
ANKOLA 23
230.6 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAA
10:41
HARWADA 24
244.9 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWR
10:57
KARWAR 25
258.7 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
AT
11:10
ASNOTI 26
266.4 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOL
11:24
LOLIEM 27
276.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNO
11:37
CANCONA 28
285.9 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLLI
11:54
BALLI 29
302.5 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
12:40
MADGAON 30
318.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56640 Madgaon Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 05:30 3 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 2 No
THOKUR (TOK) 06:30 1 min 06:31 1 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 06:38 1 min 06:39 1 No
MULKI (MULK) 06:48 1 min 06:49 1 No
NANDIKUR (NAND) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
PADUBIDRI (PDD) 07:10 1 min 07:11 1 No
INNANJE (INJ) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
BARKUR (BKJ) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
SENAPURA (SEN) 08:06 1 min 08:07 1 No
BIJOOR (BIJR) 08:17 1 min 08:18 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 08:27 1 min 08:28 1 No
SHIROOR (SHMI) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
CHITRAPUR HALT (CTTP) 08:58 1 min 08:59 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 09:07 1 min 09:08 1 No
MANKI (MANK) 09:17 1 min 09:18 1 No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 1 No
GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 10:10 1 min 10:11 1 No
ANKOLA (ANKL) 10:21 1 min 10:22 1 No
HARWADA (HAA) 10:41 1 min 10:42 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 10:57 1 min 10:58 1 No
ASNOTI (AT) 11:10 1 min 11:11 1 No
LOLIEM (LOL) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
CANCONA (CNO) 11:37 1 min 11:38 1 No
BALLI (BLLI) 11:54 1 min 11:55 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 12:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name