Train Time Table

SHORANUR - NILAMBUR ROAD Fast Passenger (56613) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRR
START
SHORANUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDKS
09:21
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT 2
4.3 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPZ
09:26
VAILAPUZHA 3
10.4 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZC
09:33
KULUKKALUR 4
14.0 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQA
09:40
CHERUKARA 5
20.6 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAM
09:56
ANGADIPPURAM 6
27.7 Kms| PF #2 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKQ
10:04
PATTIKKAD 7
33.3 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLTR
10:13
MELATTUR 8
40.5 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUV
10:20
TUVVUR 9
46.9 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDPM
10:26
TODIKKAPULAM HALT 10
51.2 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNB
10:34
VANIYAMBALAM 11
55.5 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIL
11:05
NILAMBUR ROAD 12
66.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56613 SHORANUR - NILAMBUR ROAD Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHORANUR JN (SRR) --------- Start 09:15 1 No
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT (VDKS) 09:21 1 min 09:22 1 No
VAILAPUZHA (VPZ) 09:26 1 min 09:27 1 No
KULUKKALUR (KZC) 09:33 1 min 09:34 1 No
CHERUKARA (CQA) 09:40 1 min 09:41 1 No
ANGADIPPURAM (AAM) 09:56 1 min 09:57 2 No
PATTIKKAD (PKQ) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
MELATTUR (MLTR) 10:13 1 min 10:14 1 No
TUVVUR (TUV) 10:20 1 min 10:21 1 No
TODIKKAPULAM HALT (TDPM) 10:26 1 min 10:27 1 No
VANIYAMBALAM (VNB) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
NILAMBUR ROAD (NIL) 11:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name