Train Time Table

PALAKKAD - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger (56611) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PGT
START
PALAKKAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLL
06:04
PARLI 2
8.6 Kms| PF #0 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNY
06:11
MANKARAI 3
16.0 Kms| PF #2 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDY
06:19
LAKKITI 4
23.8 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLPM
06:24
PALAPPURAM 5
27.8 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
06:31
OTTAPPALAM 6
31.3 Kms| PF #2 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNUR
06:39
MANNANUR 7
38.3 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
07:04
SHORANUR JN 8
44.2 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDKS
07:11
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT 9
48.5 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPZ
07:16
VALLAPUZHA 10
54.6 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZC
07:21
KULUKKALUR 11
58.2 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQA
07:29
CHERUKARA 12
64.8 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAM
07:44
ANGADIPPURAM 13
71.9 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKQ
07:51
PATTIKKAD 14
77.5 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLTR
07:59
MELATTUR 15
84.7 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUV
08:04
TUVVUR 16
91.1 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDPM
08:09
TODIKKAPULAM HALT 17
95.3 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNB
08:19
VANIYAMBALAM 18
99.6 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIL
08:50
NILAMBUR ROAD 19
110.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56611 PALAKKAD - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PALAKKAD (PGT) --------- Start 05:55 2 No
PARLI (PLL) 06:04 1 min 06:05 - No
MANKARAI (MNY) 06:11 1 min 06:12 2 No
LAKKITI (LDY) 06:19 1 min 06:20 1 No
PALAPPURAM (PLPM) 06:24 1 min 06:25 2 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 06:31 1 min 06:32 2 No
MANNANUR (MNUR) 06:39 1 min 06:40 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 07:04 1 min 07:05 2 No
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT (VDKS) 07:11 1 min 07:12 1 No
VALLAPUZHA (VPZ) 07:16 1 min 07:17 1 No
KULUKKALUR (KZC) 07:21 1 min 07:22 1 No
CHERUKARA (CQA) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
ANGADIPPURAM (AAM) 07:44 1 min 07:45 2 No
PATTIKKAD (PKQ) 07:51 1 min 07:52 1 No
MELATTUR (MLTR) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
TUVVUR (TUV) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
TODIKKAPULAM HALT (TDPM) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
VANIYAMBALAM (VNB) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
NILAMBUR ROAD (NIL) 08:50 End --------- 1 No

56611 PALAKKAD - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PALAKKAD - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger (56611) train on RailYatri?

A) PALAKKAD - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger (56611) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PALAKKAD - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PALAKKAD - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger (56611) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PALAKKAD - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PALAKKAD - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger (56611)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PALAKKAD - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger (56611) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PALAKKAD - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger (56611) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PALAKKAD - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger (56611)?

A) PALAKKAD - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger (56611) runs from PALAKKAD to NILAMBUR ROAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PALAKKAD - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger (56611) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PALAKKAD - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger (56611)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PALAKKAD - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger (56611) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name