Train Time Table

PALAKKAD - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger (56611) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PGT
START
PALAKKAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLL
06:04
PARLI 2
8.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNY
06:11
MANKARAI 3
16.0 Kms| PF #2 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDY
06:19
LAKKITI 4
23.8 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLPM
06:24
PALAPPURAM 5
27.8 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
06:31
OTTAPPALAM 6
31.3 Kms| PF #2 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNUR
06:39
MANNANUR 7
38.3 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
07:04
SHORANUR JN 8
44.2 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDKS
07:11
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT 9
48.5 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPZ
07:16
VAILAPUZHA 10
54.6 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZC
07:21
KULUKKALUR 11
58.2 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQA
07:29
CHERUKARA 12
64.8 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAM
07:44
ANGADIPPURAM 13
71.9 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKQ
07:51
PATTIKKAD 14
77.5 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLTR
07:59
MELATTUR 15
84.7 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUV
08:04
TUVVUR 16
91.1 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDPM
08:09
TODIKKAPULAM HALT 17
95.3 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNB
08:19
VANIYAMBALAM 18
99.6 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIL
08:50
NILAMBUR ROAD 19
110.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56611 PALAKKAD - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PALAKKAD (PGT) --------- Start 05:55 2 No
PARLI (PLL) 06:04 1 min 06:05 - No
MANKARAI (MNY) 06:11 1 min 06:12 2 No
LAKKITI (LDY) 06:19 1 min 06:20 1 No
PALAPPURAM (PLPM) 06:24 1 min 06:25 2 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 06:31 1 min 06:32 2 No
MANNANUR (MNUR) 06:39 1 min 06:40 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 07:04 1 min 07:05 2 No
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT (VDKS) 07:11 1 min 07:12 1 No
VAILAPUZHA (VPZ) 07:16 1 min 07:17 1 No
KULUKKALUR (KZC) 07:21 1 min 07:22 1 No
CHERUKARA (CQA) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
ANGADIPPURAM (AAM) 07:44 1 min 07:45 2 No
PATTIKKAD (PKQ) 07:51 1 min 07:52 1 No
MELATTUR (MLTR) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
TUVVUR (TUV) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
TODIKKAPULAM HALT (TDPM) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
VANIYAMBALAM (VNB) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
NILAMBUR ROAD (NIL) 08:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name