Train Time Table

SHORANUR - COIMBATORE MAIN Passenger (56604) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRR
START
SHORANUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNUR
08:11
MANNANUR 2
5.9 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
08:19
OTTAPPALAM 3
12.9 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLPM
08:25
PALAPPURAM 4
16.4 Kms| PF #1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDY
08:31
LAKKITI 5
20.4 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNY
08:37
MANKARAI 6
28.2 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLL
08:44
PARLI 7
35.6 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
09:00
PALAKKAD 8
44.2 Kms| PF #4 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJKD
09:23
KANJIKODE 9
57.8 Kms| PF #1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRA
09:37
WALAYAR 10
70.2 Kms| PF #2 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETMD
09:49
ETTIMADAI 11
78.9 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKI
09:59
MADUKARAI 12
84.2 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTJ
10:23
PODANUR JN 13
94.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
10:50
COIMBATORE JN 14
99.9 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56604 SHORANUR - COIMBATORE MAIN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHORANUR JN (SRR) --------- Start 08:00 2 No
MANNANUR (MNUR) 08:11 1 min 08:12 1 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
PALAPPURAM (PLPM) 08:25 1 min 08:26 1 No
LAKKITI (LDY) 08:31 1 min 08:32 1 No
MANKARAI (MNY) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
PARLI (PLL) 08:44 1 min 08:45 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 4 No
KANJIKODE (KJKD) 09:23 1 min 09:24 1 No
WALAYAR (WRA) 09:37 1 min 09:38 2 No
ETTIMADAI (ETMD) 09:49 1 min 09:50 2 No
MADUKARAI (MDKI) 09:59 1 min 10:00 2 No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 10:50 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name