Train Time Table

THRISUR - KANNUR MAIN Passenger (56603) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TCR
START
THRISUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNQ
05:59
PUNKUNNAM 2
2.4 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGK
06:07
MULANGUNNATHUKAVU 3
9.3 Kms| PF #2 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
06:15
WADAKANCHERI 4
16.8 Kms| PF #2 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUC
06:24
MULLURKARA 5
25.1 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTK
06:29
VALLATHOL NAGAR 6
29.1 Kms| PF #3 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
06:47
SHORANUR JN 7
33.1 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRKD
06:59
KARAKKAD 8
38.7 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
07:09
PATTAMBI 9
44.6 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KODN
07:15
KODUMUNDA 10
49.3 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUM
07:24
PALLIPPURAM 11
53.7 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEU
07:29
PERSSANNUR 12
59.0 Kms| PF #4 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
07:39
KUTTIPPURAM 13
63.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUA
07:49
TIRUNNAVAYA 14
69.4 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
08:04
TIRUR 15
78.1 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
08:14
TANUR 16
86.1 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
08:24
PARPANANGADI 17
94.1 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLI
08:29
VALLIKUNNU 18
99.1 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KN
08:34
KADALUNDI 19
104.6 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
08:44
FEROK 20
109.3 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUL
08:54
KALLAYI 21
117.5 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
09:12
KOZHIKODE 22
119.3 Kms| PF #4 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLL
09:19
VELLAYIL 23
121.2 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
WH
09:24
WEST HILL 24
123.8 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETR
09:34
ELATTUR 25
131.1 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMC
09:39
CHEMANCHERI 26
138.2 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
09:49
QUILANDI 27
143.6 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEK
09:54
VELLARAKKAD 28
149.1 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKT
09:59
TIKKOTTI 29
152.9 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
10:04
PAYYOLI 30
155.9 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGL
10:09
IRINGAL 31
161.8 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
10:19
VADAKARA 32
165.6 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAU
10:24
NADAPURAM ROAD 33
171.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUKE
10:29
MUKKALI 34
174.7 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
10:49
MAHE 35
178.4 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGE
10:54
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE 36
185.3 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
11:08
THALASSERY 37
187.6 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMD
11:14
DHARMADAM 38
192.1 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETK
11:24
ETAKKOT 39
195.9 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CS
11:34
KANNUR SOUTH 40
204.7 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
12:15
KANNUR 41
208.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56603 THRISUR - KANNUR MAIN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
THRISUR (TCR) --------- Start 05:55 4 No
PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 05:59 1 min 06:00 2 No
MULANGUNNATHUKAVU (MGK) 06:07 1 min 06:08 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 06:15 1 min 06:16 2 No
MULLURKARA (MUC) 06:24 1 min 06:25 2 No
VALLATHOL NAGAR (VTK) 06:29 1 min 06:30 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 06:47 3 mins 06:50 3 No
KARAKKAD (KRKD) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
KODUMUNDA (KODN) 07:15 1 min 07:16 1 No
PALLIPPURAM (PUM) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
PERSSANNUR (PEU) 07:29 1 min 07:30 4 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
TIRUNNAVAYA (TUA) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
TANUR (TA) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
KADALUNDI (KN) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
FEROK (FK) 08:44 1 min 08:45 2 No
KALLAYI (KUL) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 09:12 3 mins 09:15 4 No
VELLAYIL (VLL) 09:19 1 min 09:20 2 No
WEST HILL (WH) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
ELATTUR (ETR) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
CHEMANCHERI (CMC) 09:39 1 min 09:40 2 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
VELLARAKKAD (VEK) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
TIKKOTTI (TKT) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 10:04 1 min 10:05 2 No
IRINGAL (IGL) 10:09 1 min 10:10 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 10:19 1 min 10:20 2 No
NADAPURAM ROAD (NAU) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
MUKKALI (MUKE) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
MAHE (MAHE) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE (JGE) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
DHARMADAM (DMD) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
ETAKKOT (ETK) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
KANNUR SOUTH (CS) 11:34 1 min 11:35 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 12:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name