Train Time Table

SHORANUR - KOZHIKODE Passenger (56601) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRR
START
SHORANUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRKD
18:09
KARAKKAD 2
5.6 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
18:17
PATTAMBI 3
11.5 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KODN
18:24
KODUMUNDA 4
16.2 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUM
18:30
PALLIPPURAM 5
20.6 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEU
18:37
PERSSANNUR 6
25.9 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
18:44
KUTTIPPURAM 7
29.9 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUA
18:55
TIRUNNAVAYA 8
36.4 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
19:08
TIRUR 9
45.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
19:17
TANUR 10
53.0 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
19:25
PARPANANGADI 11
61.1 Kms| PF #2 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLI
19:32
VALLIKUNNU 12
66.1 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KN
19:39
KADALUNDI 13
71.5 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
19:49
FEROK 14
76.2 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUL
19:59
KALLAYI 15
84.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
20:25
KOZHIKODE 16
86.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56601 SHORANUR - KOZHIKODE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHORANUR JN (SRR) --------- Start 18:00 1 No
KARAKKAD (KRKD) 18:09 1 min 18:10 2 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 18:17 1 min 18:18 1 No
KODUMUNDA (KODN) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
PALLIPPURAM (PUM) 18:30 1 min 18:31 1 No
PERSSANNUR (PEU) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 1 No
TIRUNNAVAYA (TUA) 18:55 1 min 18:56 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
TANUR (TA) 19:17 1 min 19:18 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 19:25 1 min 19:26 2 No
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
KADALUNDI (KN) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
FEROK (FK) 19:49 1 min 19:50 2 No
KALLAYI (KUL) 19:59 1 min 20:00 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 20:25 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name