Train Time Table

CHITRADURG - YESVANTPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (56520) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CTA
START
CHITRADURG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLV
14:10
HALIYURU 2
8.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTGH
14:20
BETTADNAGENHALI 3
13.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMC
14:31
AMRITAPURA 4
20.6 Kms| PF #-1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKVD
14:42
CHIKKANDAWADI 5
28.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRU
14:55
CHIKJAJUR JN 6
33.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLK
15:21
HOLALKERE 7
43.2 Kms| PF #-1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGI
15:32
RAMGIRI 8
53.6 Kms| PF #-1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABGT
15:39
ARBAGATTA HALT 9
59.7 Kms| PF #-1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSD
15:43
HOSDURGA ROAD 10
63.4 Kms| PF #-1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHV
15:56
SHIVANI 11
73.3 Kms| PF #-1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJP
16:07
AJJAMPUR 12
83.9 Kms| PF #2 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVF
16:18
NAGAVANGALA 13
92.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRB
16:29
BIRUR JN 14
102.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRU
16:39
KADUR 15
108.4 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLKR
16:55
BALLEKERE HALT 16
114.7 Kms| PF #-1 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNR
17:08
DEVANUR 17
125.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVR
17:20
BANAVAR 18
131.8 Kms| PF #2 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
17:40
ARSIKERE JN 19
147.4 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADHL
18:05
ADIHALLI 20
155.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVL
18:16
HONNAVALLI ROAD 21
160.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSNH
18:25
SREE SARADANAGAR HALT 22
170.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTR
18:32
TIPTUR 23
172.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNK
18:39
BANASANKARAI HA 24
178.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDI
18:45
KARDI 25
183.7 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARGP
19:53
ARALAGUPPE 26
188.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSN
20:01
BANASANDRA 27
194.0 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMSA
20:10
AMMASANDRA 28
199.6 Kms| PF #-1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPGR
20:19
SAMPIGE ROAD 29
205.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTR
20:28
NITTUR 30
216.4 Kms| PF #1 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBB
20:35
GUBBI 31
225.7 Kms| PF #-1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLSA
20:42
MALLASANDRA 32
234.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
HEI
20:50
HEGGERE HALT 33
237.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
20:55
TUMKUR 34
243.7 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIAT
21:03
KYATSANDRA 35
249.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHL
21:10
HIREHALI 36
255.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBS
21:16
DOBBSPET 37
263.7 Kms| PF #-1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDV
21:22
NIDVANDA 38
266.6 Kms| PF #2 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDLL
21:27
MUDDALINGAHALLI 39
269.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBL
21:33
DODBELE 40
276.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKH
21:39
BHAIRANAYAKANAH 41
280.4 Kms| PF #-1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHL
21:46
GOLHALLI 42
287.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAW
21:56
CHIK BANAVAR 43
299.4 Kms| PF #4 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
22:25
YESVANTPUR JN 44
307.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56520 CHITRADURG - YESVANTPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHITRADURG (CTA) --------- Start 14:00 1 No
HALIYURU (HLV) 14:10 1 min 14:11 - No
BETTADNAGENHALI (BTGH) 14:20 1 min 14:21 - No
AMRITAPURA (AMC) 14:31 1 min 14:32 - No
CHIKKANDAWADI (CKVD) 14:42 1 min 14:43 - No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 - No
HOLALKERE (HLK) 15:21 1 min 15:22 - No
RAMGIRI (RGI) 15:32 1 min 15:33 - No
ARBAGATTA HALT (ABGT) 15:39 1 min 15:40 - No
HOSDURGA ROAD (HSD) 15:43 1 min 15:44 - No
SHIVANI (SHV) 15:56 1 min 15:57 - No
AJJAMPUR (AJP) 16:07 1 min 16:08 2 No
NAGAVANGALA (NVF) 16:18 1 min 16:19 - No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 16:39 1 min 16:40 2 No
BALLEKERE HALT (BLKR) 16:55 1 min 16:56 - No
DEVANUR (VNR) 17:08 1 min 17:09 - No
BANAVAR (BVR) 17:20 1 min 17:21 2 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 1 No
ADIHALLI (ADHL) 18:05 1 min 18:06 - No
HONNAVALLI ROAD (HVL) 18:16 1 min 18:17 - No
SREE SARADANAGAR HALT (SSNH) 18:25 1 min 18:26 - No
TIPTUR (TTR) 18:32 2 mins 18:34 - No
BANASANKARAI HA (BNK) 18:39 1 min 18:40 - No
KARDI (RDI) 18:45 1 min 18:46 1 No
ARALAGUPPE (ARGP) 19:53 1 min 19:54 - No
BANASANDRA (BSN) 20:01 1 min 20:02 1 No
AMMASANDRA (AMSA) 20:10 1 min 20:11 - No
SAMPIGE ROAD (SPGR) 20:19 1 min 20:20 - No
NITTUR (NTR) 20:28 1 min 20:29 1 No
GUBBI (GBB) 20:35 1 min 20:36 - No
MALLASANDRA (MLSA) 20:42 1 min 20:43 - No
HEGGERE HALT (HEI) 20:50 1 min 20:51 - No
TUMKUR (TK) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 1 No
KYATSANDRA (KIAT) 21:03 1 min 21:04 - No
HIREHALI (HHL) 21:10 1 min 21:11 - No
DOBBSPET (DBS) 21:16 1 min 21:17 - No
NIDVANDA (NDV) 21:22 1 min 21:23 2 No
MUDDALINGAHALLI (MDLL) 21:27 1 min 21:28 - No
DODBELE (DBL) 21:33 1 min 21:34 - No
BHAIRANAYAKANAH (BNKH) 21:39 1 min 21:40 - No
GOLHALLI (GHL) 21:46 1 min 21:47 - No
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 21:56 1 min 21:57 4 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 22:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name