Train Time Table

HARIHAR - CHITRADURG Passenger (56518) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HRR
START
HARIHAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
07:24
DAVANGERE 2
12.8 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
THN
07:37
TOLAHUNSE 3
22.2 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNH
07:42
HANUMANAHALLI 4
28.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAG
07:49
KODAGANUR 5
33.1 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYK
07:56
MAYAKONDA 6
41.3 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLU
08:04
SASALU 7
49.3 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRU
08:40
CHIKJAJUR JN 8
59.4 Kms| PF #3 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKVD
08:59
CHIKKANDAWADI 9
64.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMC
09:09
AMRITAPURA 10
72.6 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTGH
09:14
BETTADNAGENHALI 11
79.3 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLV
09:24
HALIYURU 12
84.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTA
09:50
CHITRADURG 13
93.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56518 HARIHAR - CHITRADURG Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HARIHAR (HRR) --------- Start 07:10 2 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 07:24 2 mins 07:26 1 No
TOLAHUNSE (THN) 07:37 1 min 07:38 1 No
HANUMANAHALLI (HNH) 07:42 1 min 07:43 - No
KODAGANUR (KAG) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
MAYAKONDA (MYK) 07:56 1 min 07:57 1 No
SASALU (SLU) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 08:40 10 mins 08:50 3 No
CHIKKANDAWADI (CKVD) 08:59 1 min 09:00 - No
AMRITAPURA (AMC) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
BETTADNAGENHALI (BTGH) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
HALIYURU (HLV) 09:24 1 min 09:25 - No
CHITRADURG (CTA) 09:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name