Train Time Table

BANGALORE CITY - HUBLI Passenger (56515) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWM
07:50
MALLESWARAM 2
2.8 Kms| PF #1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
07:58
YESVANTPUR JN 3
5.7 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAW
08:10
CHIK BANAVAR 4
13.7 Kms| PF #3 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDVL
08:15
SOLDEVANAHALLI 5
16.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHL
08:24
GOLHALLI 6
26.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKH
08:30
BHAIRANAYAKANAH 7
32.8 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBL
08:35
DODBELE 8
37.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDLL
08:41
MUDDALINGAHALLI 9
44.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDV
08:47
NIDVANDA 10
46.5 Kms| PF #2 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBS
08:52
DOBBSPET 11
49.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHL
08:58
HIREHALI 12
58.0 Kms| PF #1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIAT
09:08
KYATSANDRA 13
64.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
09:18
TUMKUR 14
69.5 Kms| PF #3 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HEI
09:25
HEGGERE HALT 15
75.5 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLSA
09:35
MALLASANDRA 16
79.1 Kms| PF #1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBB
09:49
GUBBI 17
87.5 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTR
10:01
NITTUR 18
96.7 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPGR
10:14
SAMPIGE ROAD 19
107.8 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMSA
10:24
AMMASANDRA 20
113.6 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSN
10:34
BANASANDRA 21
119.1 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARGP
10:41
ARALAGUPPE 22
124.5 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDI
10:49
KARDI 23
129.5 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNK
10:56
BANASANKARAI HA 24
134.9 Kms| PF #-1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTR
11:08
TIPTUR 25
140.3 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSNH
11:14
SREE SARADANAGAR HALT 26
142.6 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVL
11:24
HONNAVALLI ROAD 27
152.2 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADHL
11:30
ADIHALLI 28
157.5 Kms| PF #-1 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
11:45
ARSIKERE JN 29
165.8 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVR
12:06
BANAVAR 30
181.3 Kms| PF #2 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNR
12:17
DEVANUR 31
188.1 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLKR
12:29
BALLEKERE HALT 32
198.5 Kms| PF #-1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRU
12:38
KADUR 33
204.8 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRB
12:50
BIRUR JN 34
211.2 Kms| PF #2 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVF
13:02
NAGAVANGALA 35
221.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJP
13:14
AJJAMPUR 36
229.2 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHV
13:29
SHIVANI 37
239.8 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSD
13:42
HOSDURGA ROAD 38
249.8 Kms| PF #1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABGT
13:49
ARBAGATTA HALT 39
253.5 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGI
14:14
RAMGIRI 40
259.5 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLK
14:29
HOLALKERE 41
269.9 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRU
14:58
CHIKJAJUR JN 42
279.4 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLU
15:10
SASALU 43
289.4 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYK
15:20
MAYAKONDA 44
297.4 Kms| PF #1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAG
15:30
KODAGANUR 45
305.7 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNH
15:37
HANUMANAHALLI 46
310.5 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
THN
15:44
TOLAHUNSE 47
316.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
16:10
DAVANGERE 48
325.9 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRR
16:40
HARIHAR 49
338.7 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLI
16:59
CHALGERI 50
348.6 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNR
17:20
RANIBENNUR 51
362.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAD
17:34
DEVARGUDDA 52
370.2 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYD
17:49
BYADGI 53
380.5 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVR
18:03
HAVERI 54
394.5 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJG
18:19
KARAJGI 55
401.6 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVS
18:24
KALSUR 56
406.2 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVNR
18:39
SAVANUR 57
414.4 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLG
18:54
YALVIGI 58
423.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KALS
19:04
KALAS HALT 59
429.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDI
19:29
GUDGERI 60
434.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNH
19:44
SAUNSHI 61
445.7 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNO
19:59
KUNDGOL 62
454.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
21:30
HUBLI JN 63
469.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56515 BANGALORE CITY - HUBLI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 07:45 10 No
MALLESWARAM (MWM) 07:50 1 min 07:51 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 3 No
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 3 No
SOLDEVANAHALLI (SDVL) 08:15 1 min 08:16 - No
GOLHALLI (GHL) 08:24 1 min 08:25 - No
BHAIRANAYAKANAH (BNKH) 08:30 1 min 08:31 1 No
DODBELE (DBL) 08:35 1 min 08:36 - No
MUDDALINGAHALLI (MDLL) 08:41 1 min 08:42 - No
NIDVANDA (NDV) 08:47 1 min 08:48 2 No
DOBBSPET (DBS) 08:52 1 min 08:53 - No
HIREHALI (HHL) 08:58 1 min 08:59 1 No
KYATSANDRA (KIAT) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 - No
TUMKUR (TK) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 3 No
HEGGERE HALT (HEI) 09:25 1 min 09:26 1 No
MALLASANDRA (MLSA) 09:35 1 min 09:36 1 No
GUBBI (GBB) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
NITTUR (NTR) 10:01 1 min 10:02 1 No
SAMPIGE ROAD (SPGR) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
AMMASANDRA (AMSA) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
BANASANDRA (BSN) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
ARALAGUPPE (ARGP) 10:41 1 min 10:42 1 No
KARDI (RDI) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
BANASANKARAI HA (BNK) 10:56 1 min 10:57 - No
TIPTUR (TTR) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
SREE SARADANAGAR HALT (SSNH) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
HONNAVALLI ROAD (HVL) 11:24 1 min 11:25 2 No
ADIHALLI (ADHL) 11:30 1 min 11:31 - No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 1 No
BANAVAR (BVR) 12:06 1 min 12:07 2 No
DEVANUR (VNR) 12:17 1 min 12:18 1 No
BALLEKERE HALT (BLKR) 12:29 1 min 12:30 - No
KADUR (DRU) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 2 No
NAGAVANGALA (NVF) 13:02 1 min 13:03 - No
AJJAMPUR (AJP) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
SHIVANI (SHV) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
HOSDURGA ROAD (HSD) 13:42 1 min 13:43 1 No
ARBAGATTA HALT (ABGT) 13:49 1 min 13:50 2 No
RAMGIRI (RGI) 14:14 1 min 14:15 2 No
HOLALKERE (HLK) 14:29 1 min 14:30 2 No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 2 No
SASALU (SLU) 15:10 1 min 15:11 1 No
MAYAKONDA (MYK) 15:20 1 min 15:21 1 No
KODAGANUR (KAG) 15:30 1 min 15:31 1 No
HANUMANAHALLI (HNH) 15:37 1 min 15:38 1 No
TOLAHUNSE (THN) 15:44 1 min 15:45 - No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 1 No
CHALGERI (CLI) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 1 No
DEVARGUDDA (DAD) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
BYADGI (BYD) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
KARAJGI (KJG) 18:19 1 min 18:20 2 No
KALSUR (KVS) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
SAVANUR (SVNR) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
YALVIGI (YLG) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
KALAS HALT (KALS) 19:04 1 min 19:05 - No
GUDGERI (GDI) 19:29 1 min 19:30 - No
SAUNSHI (SNH) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
KUNDGOL (KNO) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 21:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name