Train Time Table

KARAIKAL - BANGALORE CITY Fast Passenger (56513) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIK
START
KARAIKAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCR
03:53
NAGORE 2
11.2 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGT
04:10
NAGAPPATTINAM 3
18.3 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVR
04:35
THIRUVARUR JN 4
41.6 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNM
04:59
NANNILAM 5
56.4 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEM
05:09
PERALAM JN 6
64.6 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
05:45
MAYILADUTURAI JN 7
80.3 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NID
06:36
NIDUR 8
84.4 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANP
06:42
ANANDTANDAVPUR 9
86.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDL
06:51
VITHISVARANKOL 10
94.3 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SY
07:00
SIRKAZHI 11
100.3 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLN
07:11
KOLLIDAM 12
109.8 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
VMP
07:18
VALLAMPADUGAI 13
112.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDM
07:28
CHIDAMBARAM 14
117.3 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PO
07:39
PARANGIPETTAI 15
128.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUPJ
08:10
CUDDALORE PORT 16
155.8 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJPD
08:39
KURINIJIPADI 17
180.4 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLU
08:49
VADALUR 18
186.2 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVL
08:59
NEYVELI 19
194.2 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMG
09:09
UTTANGAL MANGALAM 20
199.9 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRI
09:50
VRIDHACHALAM JN 21
213.6 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKSP
10:23
MUKHASA PARUR 22
236.0 Kms| PF #3 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKTI
10:34
KUTTAKUDI 23
246.6 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRV
10:54
PUKKIRIVARI 24
252.5 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRVT
11:01
SIRUVATTUR 25
257.4 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHSM
11:19
CHINNA SALEM 26
264.8 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLYR
11:27
MELNARIYAPANUR 27
271.5 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVS
11:35
TALAIVASAL 28
278.8 Kms| PF #1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATU
11:53
ATTUR 29
296.5 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDKM
12:05
PEDANAYAKANPALAYAM 30
307.9 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETP
12:14
ETTAPUR ROAD 31
311.9 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGE
12:22
VALAPPADI G HLT 32
319.4 Kms| PF #1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLI
12:34
MINNAMPALLI 33
332.6 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
APN
12:41
AYODHYAPATTANAM 34
338.1 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXT
12:53
SALEM TOWN 35
346.1 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAMT
12:59
SALEM MARKET 36
348.1 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
13:20
SALEM JN 37
352.5 Kms| PF #4 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
OML
13:43
OMALUR 38
363.6 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVLR
13:59
KARUVALLI 39
375.1 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPP
14:14
TOPPUR 40
387.8 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPC
14:29
MUTTAMPATTI 41
399.6 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZV
14:39
SIVADI 42
407.9 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPJ
14:50
DHARMAPURI 43
418.6 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCV
15:14
PALAKKODU 44
440.5 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZU
15:29
MARANDAHALLI 45
453.4 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RYC
15:46
RAYAKKOTTAI 46
471.9 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRNT
15:59
PERIYANAGATHUNAI 47
487.8 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMLM
16:11
KELAMANGALAM 48
496.9 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSRA
16:28
HOSUR 49
511.1 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AEK
16:44
ANEKAL ROAD 50
525.4 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLE
16:59
HEELALIGE 51
535.2 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRLM
17:14
CARMELARAM 52
546.2 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLRR
17:21
BELANDUR ROAD 53
549.4 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYPL
18:19
BAIYYAPPANAHALI 54
559.5 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNCE
18:25
BANGALORE EAST 55
563.5 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
18:35
BANGALORE CANT 56
566.2 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
19:00
BANGALORE CITY JN 57
570.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56513 KARAIKAL - BANGALORE CITY Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KARAIKAL (KIK) --------- Start 03:40 1 No
NAGORE (NCR) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 04:35 10 mins 04:45 2 No
NANNILAM (NNM) 04:59 1 min 05:00 1 No
PERALAM JN (PEM) 05:09 1 min 05:10 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 05:45 45 mins 06:30 2 No
NIDUR (NID) 06:36 1 min 06:37 1 No
ANANDTANDAVPUR (ANP) 06:42 1 min 06:43 - No
VITHISVARANKOL (VDL) 06:51 1 min 06:52 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 07:00 1 min 07:01 1 No
KOLLIDAM (CLN) 07:11 1 min 07:12 1 No
VALLAMPADUGAI (VMP) 07:18 1 min 07:19 - No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
PARANGIPETTAI (PO) 07:39 1 min 07:40 - No
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 08:10 10 mins 08:20 1 No
KURINIJIPADI (KJPD) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
VADALUR (VLU) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
NEYVELI (NVL) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
UTTANGAL MANGALAM (UMG) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 1 No
MUKHASA PARUR (MKSP) 10:23 1 min 10:24 3 No
KUTTAKUDI (KKTI) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
PUKKIRIVARI (PRV) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
SIRUVATTUR (SRVT) 11:01 1 min 11:02 1 No
CHINNA SALEM (CHSM) 11:19 1 min 11:20 1 No
MELNARIYAPANUR (MLYR) 11:27 1 min 11:28 1 No
TALAIVASAL (TVS) 11:35 1 min 11:36 1 No
ATTUR (ATU) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 1 No
PEDANAYAKANPALAYAM (PDKM) 12:05 1 min 12:06 1 No
ETTAPUR ROAD (ETP) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
VALAPPADI G HLT (VGE) 12:22 1 min 12:23 1 No
MINNAMPALLI (MPLI) 12:34 1 min 12:35 1 No
AYODHYAPATTANAM (APN) 12:41 1 min 12:42 1 No
SALEM TOWN (SXT) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 2 No
SALEM MARKET (SAMT) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 4 No
OMALUR (OML) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 1 No
KARUVALLI (KVLR) 13:59 1 min 14:00 1 No
TOPPUR (TPP) 14:14 1 min 14:15 1 No
MUTTAMPATTI (MPC) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
SIVADI (SZV) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 2 No
PALAKKODU (PCV) 15:14 1 min 15:15 1 No
MARANDAHALLI (MZU) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
RAYAKKOTTAI (RYC) 15:46 1 min 15:47 1 No
PERIYANAGATHUNAI (PRNT) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
KELAMANGALAM (KMLM) 16:11 1 min 16:12 1 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 2 No
ANEKAL ROAD (AEK) 16:44 1 min 16:45 1 No
HEELALIGE (HLE) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
CARMELARAM (CRLM) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
BELANDUR ROAD (BLRR) 17:21 1 min 17:22 1 No
BAIYYAPPANAHALI (BYPL) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 18:25 1 min 18:26 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 18:35 1 min 18:36 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 19:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name