Train Time Table

BANGALORE CITY - MARIKUPPAM Swarna Passenger (56508) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
18:14
BANGALORE CANT 2
4.3 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNCE
18:19
BANGALORE EAST 3
7.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYPL
18:26
BAIYYAPPANAHALI 4
11.0 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
18:32
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 5
13.7 Kms| PF #2 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDIH
18:40
HOODI HALT 6
18.5 Kms| PF #2 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
WFD
18:44
WHITEFIELD 7
23.1 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKN
18:52
DEVANGONTHI 8
31.0 Kms| PF #2 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLO
19:02
MALUR 9
43.1 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFW
19:09
BYATRAYANHALLI 10
53.4 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCL
19:19
TYAKAL 11
58.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
19:51
BANGARAPET 12
70.1 Kms| PF #4 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEML
20:03
BEML NAGAR 13
77.4 Kms| PF #1 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
COL
20:08
COROMANDEL 14
79.2 Kms| PF #1 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGM
20:13
OORGAUM 15
81.7 Kms| PF #1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHU
20:18
CHAMPION 16
84.0 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKM
20:30
MARIKUPPAM 17
85.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56508 BANGALORE CITY - MARIKUPPAM Swarna Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 18:05 6 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 18:14 1 min 18:15 2 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
BAIYYAPPANAHALI (BYPL) 18:26 1 min 18:27 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 18:32 1 min 18:33 2 No
HOODI HALT (HDIH) 18:40 1 min 18:41 2 No
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 18:44 1 min 18:45 2 No
DEVANGONTHI (DKN) 18:52 1 min 18:53 2 No
MALUR (MLO) 19:02 1 min 19:03 1 No
BYATRAYANHALLI (BFW) 19:09 1 min 19:10 1 No
TYAKAL (TCL) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 19:51 4 mins 19:55 4 No
BEML NAGAR (BEML) 20:03 1 min 20:04 1 No
COROMANDEL (COL) 20:08 1 min 20:09 1 No
OORGAUM (OGM) 20:13 1 min 20:14 1 No
CHAMPION (CHU) 20:18 1 min 20:19 1 No
MARIKUPPAM (MKM) 20:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name