Train Time Table

MARIKUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY Swarna Passenger (56507) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MKM
START
MARIKUPPAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHU
06:24
CHAMPION 2
2.0 Kms| PF #0 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGM
06:28
OORGAUM 3
4.2 Kms| PF #0 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
COL
06:33
COROMANDEL 4
6.7 Kms| PF #0 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEML
06:39
BEML NAGAR 5
8.6 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
06:55
BANGARAPET 6
15.8 Kms| PF #3 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCL
07:19
TYAKAL 7
28.0 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFW
07:27
BYATRAYANHALLI 8
32.5 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLO
07:37
MALUR 9
42.8 Kms| PF #3 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKN
07:49
DEVANGONTHI 10
55.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
WFD
07:59
WHITEFIELD 11
62.8 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDIH
08:05
HOODI HALT 12
67.4 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
08:18
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 13
72.2 Kms| PF #4 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYPL
08:29
BAIYYAPPANAHALI 14
74.9 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNCE
08:34
BANGALORE EAST 15
78.9 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
08:48
BANGALORE CANT 16
81.6 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
09:10
BANGALORE CITY JN 17
85.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56507 MARIKUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY Swarna Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MARIKUPPAM (MKM) --------- Start 06:20 1 No
CHAMPION (CHU) 06:24 1 min 06:25 - No
OORGAUM (OGM) 06:28 1 min 06:29 - No
COROMANDEL (COL) 06:33 1 min 06:34 - No
BEML NAGAR (BEML) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 3 No
TYAKAL (TCL) 07:19 1 min 07:20 2 No
BYATRAYANHALLI (BFW) 07:27 1 min 07:28 1 No
MALUR (MLO) 07:37 1 min 07:38 3 No
DEVANGONTHI (DKN) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 07:59 1 min 08:00 3 No
HOODI HALT (HDIH) 08:05 1 min 08:06 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 4 No
BAIYYAPPANAHALI (BYPL) 08:29 1 min 08:30 2 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 09:10 End --------- 3 No

56507 MARIKUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY Swarna Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MARIKUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY Swarna Passenger (56507) train on RailYatri?

A) MARIKUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY Swarna Passenger (56507) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MARIKUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY Swarna Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MARIKUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY Swarna Passenger (56507) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MARIKUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY Swarna Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MARIKUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY Swarna Passenger (56507)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MARIKUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY Swarna Passenger (56507) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MARIKUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY Swarna Passenger (56507) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MARIKUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY Swarna Passenger (56507)?

A) MARIKUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY Swarna Passenger (56507) runs from MARIKUPPAM to BANGALORE CITY JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MARIKUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY Swarna Passenger (56507) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MARIKUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY Swarna Passenger (56507)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MARIKUPPAM - BANGALORE CITY Swarna Passenger (56507) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name