Train Time Table

KOLLAM - KOTTAYAM Passenger (56394) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
QLN
START
KOLLAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRND
09:23
PERINAD 2
9.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQO
09:29
MUNROTURUTTU 3
14.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
09:34
SASTHANKOTTA 4
19.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
09:44
KARUNAGAPALLI 5
27.3 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
OCR
09:54
OCHIRA 6
34.8 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
10:13
KAYANKULAM JN 7
40.9 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
10:24
MAVELIKARA 8
48.6 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYN
10:29
CHERIYANAD 9
54.8 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
10:39
CHENGANNUR 10
61.1 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
10:49
TIRUVALLA 11
70.2 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
10:59
CHANGANASERI 12
78.1 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGV
11:14
CHINGAVANAM 13
88.5 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
12:10
KOTTAYAM 14
95.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56394 KOLLAM - KOTTAYAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLLAM JN (QLN) --------- Start 09:15 4 No
PERINAD (PRND) 09:23 1 min 09:24 - No
MUNROTURUTTU (MQO) 09:29 1 min 09:30 - No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 09:34 1 min 09:35 - No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
OCHIRA (OCR) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 10:24 1 min 10:25 2 No
CHERIYANAD (CYN) 10:29 1 min 10:30 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
CHINGAVANAM (CGV) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 12:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name