Train Time Table

KOLLAM - ERNAKULAM Passenger (via Kottayam) (56392) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
QLN
START
KOLLAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRND
04:09
PERINAD 2
9.1 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQO
04:14
MUNROTURUTTU 3
14.9 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
04:19
SASTHANKOTTA 4
19.5 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
04:28
KARUNAGAPALLI 5
27.3 Kms| PF #1 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
OCR
04:39
OCHIRA 6
34.8 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
04:48
KAYANKULAM JN 7
40.9 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
05:11
MAVELIKARA 8
48.6 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYN
05:16
CHERIYANAD 9
54.8 Kms| PF #2 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
05:24
CHENGANNUR 10
61.1 Kms| PF #3 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
05:34
TIRUVALLA 11
70.2 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
05:44
CHANGANASERI 12
78.1 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGV
05:54
CHINGAVANAM 13
88.5 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
06:23
KOTTAYAM 14
95.9 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFQ
06:30
KUMARANALLUR 15
99.3 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETM
06:37
ETTUMANUR 16
106.4 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPP
06:44
KURUPPANTHARA 17
114.3 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDTY
06:53
KADUTURUTTI HALT 18
117.4 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
VARD
06:59
VAIKAM ROAD 19
120.8 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
07:09
PIRAVAM ROAD 20
127.1 Kms| PF #3 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTM
07:15
KANJIRAMITTAM 21
133.5 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNTT
07:24
MULANTURUTTI 22
138.8 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFE
07:33
KURIKAD 23
142.2 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
07:43
TRIUPUNITTURA 24
146.1 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
08:35
ERNAKULAM JN 25
155.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56392 KOLLAM - ERNAKULAM Passenger (via Kottayam) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLLAM JN (QLN) --------- Start 04:00 2 No
PERINAD (PRND) 04:09 1 min 04:10 2 No
MUNROTURUTTU (MQO) 04:14 1 min 04:15 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 04:19 1 min 04:20 1 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 04:28 1 min 04:29 1 No
OCHIRA (OCR) 04:39 1 min 04:40 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 05:11 1 min 05:12 1 No
CHERIYANAD (CYN) 05:16 1 min 05:17 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 05:24 1 min 05:25 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 05:34 1 min 05:35 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 05:44 1 min 05:45 2 No
CHINGAVANAM (CGV) 05:54 1 min 05:55 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 2 No
KUMARANALLUR (KFQ) 06:30 1 min 06:31 1 No
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 06:37 1 min 06:38 1 No
KURUPPANTHARA (KRPP) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
KADUTURUTTI HALT (KDTY) 06:53 1 min 06:54 1 No
VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 07:09 1 min 07:10 3 No
KANJIRAMITTAM (KPTM) 07:15 1 min 07:16 1 No
MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) 07:24 1 min 07:25 2 No
KURIKAD (KFE) 07:33 1 min 07:34 1 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 07:43 1 min 07:44 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 08:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name