Train Time Table

ERNAKULAM - KOTTAYAM Passenger (56385) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
07:37
TRIUPUNITTURA 2
9.6 Kms| PF #2 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFE
07:43
KURIKAD 3
13.6 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNTT
07:49
MULANTURUTTI 4
16.9 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTM
07:54
KANJIRAMITTAM 5
22.3 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
08:01
PIRAVAM ROAD 6
28.7 Kms| PF #2 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VARD
08:08
VAIKAM ROAD 7
34.9 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDTY
08:13
KADUTURUTTI HALT 8
38.3 Kms| PF #5 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPP
08:19
KURUPPANTHARA 9
41.5 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETM
08:29
ETTUMANUR 10
49.3 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFQ
08:39
KUMARANALLUR 11
56.4 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
09:10
KOTTAYAM 12
59.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56385 ERNAKULAM - KOTTAYAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 07:20 2 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 07:37 1 min 07:38 2 No
KURIKAD (KFE) 07:43 1 min 07:44 1 No
MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
KANJIRAMITTAM (KPTM) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 08:01 1 min 08:02 2 No
VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 08:08 1 min 08:09 1 No
KADUTURUTTI HALT (KDTY) 08:13 1 min 08:14 5 No
KURUPPANTHARA (KRPP) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
KUMARANALLUR (KFQ) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 09:10 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name