Train Time Table

ERNAKULAM - GURUVAYUR Passenger (56376) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
19:57
ERNAKULAM TOWN 2
2.6 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPL
20:07
EDAPPALLY 3
8.6 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
20:24
ALUVA 4
19.5 Kms| PF #3 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWR
20:31
CHOVVARA 5
22.7 Kms| PF #2 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
20:37
ANGAMALI 6
28.6 Kms| PF #2 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUC
20:43
KARUKKUTTY 7
33.5 Kms| PF #1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAN
20:48
KORATTI ANGADI 8
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DINR
20:53
DIVINE NAGAR 9
41.7 Kms| PF #1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
20:58
CHALAKUDI 10
44.1 Kms| PF #2 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
21:06
IRINJALAKUDA 11
50.2 Kms| PF #2 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYI
21:13
NELLAYI 12
56.7 Kms| PF #2 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUK
21:19
PUDUKAD 13
60.5 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
OLR
21:29
THRISSUR OLLUR HALT 14
67.5 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
21:38
THRISUR 15
74.0 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNQ
21:44
PUNKUNNAM 16
76.4 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUV
22:40
GURUVAYUR 17
97.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56376 ERNAKULAM - GURUVAYUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 19:50 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 19:57 1 min 19:58 1 No
EDAPPALLY (IPL) 20:07 1 min 20:08 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 20:24 1 min 20:25 3 No
CHOVVARA (CWR) 20:31 1 min 20:32 2 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 20:37 1 min 20:38 2 No
KARUKKUTTY (KUC) 20:43 1 min 20:44 1 No
KORATTI ANGADI (KRAN) 20:48 1 min 20:49 - No
DIVINE NAGAR (DINR) 20:53 1 min 20:54 1 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 20:58 1 min 20:59 2 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 21:06 1 min 21:07 2 No
NELLAYI (NYI) 21:13 1 min 21:14 2 No
PUDUKAD (PUK) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
THRISSUR OLLUR HALT (OLR) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
THRISUR (TCR) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 21:44 1 min 21:45 2 No
GURUVAYUR (GUV) 22:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name