Train Time Table

GURUVAYUR - ERNAKULAM Passenger (56375) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GUV
START
GURUVAYUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNQ
13:24
PUNKUNNAM 2
20.8 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
13:28
THRISUR 3
23.2 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
OLR
13:37
THRISSUR OLLUR HALT 4
29.7 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUK
13:46
PUDUKAD 5
36.7 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYI
13:51
NELLAYI 6
40.5 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
13:59
IRINJALAKUDA 7
47.0 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
14:06
CHALAKUDI 8
53.0 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DINR
14:10
DIVINE NAGAR 9
55.4 Kms| PF #2 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAN
14:14
KORATTI ANGADI 10
59.2 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUC
14:19
KARUKKUTTY 11
63.7 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
14:29
ANGAMALI 12
68.6 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWR
14:36
CHOVVARA 13
74.5 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
14:46
ALUVA 14
77.7 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLMR
14:55
KALAMASSERY 15
83.9 Kms| PF #2 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPL
15:05
EDAPPALLY 16
88.5 Kms| PF #1 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
15:14
ERNAKULAM TOWN 17
94.6 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
16:00
ERNAKULAM JN 18
97.2 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56375 GURUVAYUR - ERNAKULAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GURUVAYUR (GUV) --------- Start 13:05 1 No
PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 13:24 1 min 13:25 1 No
THRISUR (TCR) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 1 No
THRISSUR OLLUR HALT (OLR) 13:37 1 min 13:38 1 No
PUDUKAD (PUK) 13:46 1 min 13:47 1 No
NELLAYI (NYI) 13:51 1 min 13:52 1 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 13:59 1 min 14:00 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 14:06 1 min 14:07 1 No
DIVINE NAGAR (DINR) 14:10 1 min 14:11 2 No
KORATTI ANGADI (KRAN) 14:14 1 min 14:15 1 No
KARUKKUTTY (KUC) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
CHOVVARA (CWR) 14:36 1 min 14:37 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 14:46 1 min 14:47 1 No
KALAMASSERY (KLMR) 14:55 1 min 14:56 2 No
EDAPPALLY (IPL) 15:05 1 min 15:06 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 15:14 1 min 15:15 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 16:00 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name