Train Time Table

GURUVAYUR - ERNAKULAM Passenger (56371) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GUV
START
GURUVAYUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNQ
07:04
PUNKUNNAM 2
20.8 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
07:08
THRISUR 3
23.2 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
OLR
07:17
THRISSUR OLLUR HALT 4
29.7 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUK
07:26
PUDUKAD 5
36.7 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYI
07:31
NELLAYI 6
40.5 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
07:39
IRINJALAKUDA 7
47.0 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
07:46
CHALAKUDI 8
53.0 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DINR
07:50
DIVINE NAGAR 9
55.4 Kms| PF #1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAN
07:54
KORATTI ANGADI 10
59.2 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUC
07:59
KARUKKUTTY 11
63.7 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
08:06
ANGAMALI 12
68.6 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWR
08:13
CHOVVARA 13
74.5 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
08:24
ALUVA 14
77.7 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPL
08:39
EDAPPALLY 15
88.5 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
08:49
ERNAKULAM TOWN 16
94.6 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
09:25
ERNAKULAM JN 17
97.2 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56371 GURUVAYUR - ERNAKULAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GURUVAYUR (GUV) --------- Start 06:45 1 No
PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
THRISUR (TCR) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
THRISSUR OLLUR HALT (OLR) 07:17 1 min 07:18 1 No
PUDUKAD (PUK) 07:26 1 min 07:27 1 No
NELLAYI (NYI) 07:31 1 min 07:32 2 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 07:39 1 min 07:40 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 07:46 1 min 07:47 1 No
DIVINE NAGAR (DINR) 07:50 1 min 07:51 1 No
KORATTI ANGADI (KRAN) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
KARUKKUTTY (KUC) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 08:06 1 min 08:07 1 No
CHOVVARA (CWR) 08:13 1 min 08:14 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
EDAPPALLY (IPL) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 08:49 1 min 08:50 2 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 09:25 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name