Train Time Table

ERNAKULAM - SHORANUR Passenger (56364) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
17:42
ERNAKULAM TOWN 2
2.6 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPL
17:52
EDAPPALLY 3
8.6 Kms| PF #2 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLMR
18:01
KALAMASSERY 4
13.3 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
18:11
ALUVA 5
19.5 Kms| PF #3 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWR
18:18
CHOVVARA 6
22.7 Kms| PF #2 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
18:23
ANGAMALI 7
28.6 Kms| PF #2 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUC
18:29
KARUKKUTTY 8
33.5 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAN
18:34
KORATTI ANGADI 9
38.0 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DINR
18:39
DIVINE NAGAR 10
41.7 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
18:44
CHALAKUDI 11
44.1 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
18:52
IRINJALAKUDA 12
50.2 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYI
19:00
NELLAYI 13
56.7 Kms| PF #2 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUK
19:08
PUDUKAD 14
60.5 Kms| PF #2 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
OLR
19:18
THRISSUR OLLUR HALT 15
67.5 Kms| PF #1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
19:28
THRISSUR 16
74.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNQ
19:34
PUNKUNNAM 17
76.4 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGK
19:44
MULANGUNNATHUKAVU 18
83.3 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
19:59
WADAKANCHERI 19
90.8 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUC
20:06
MULLURKARA 20
99.1 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTK
20:14
VALLATHOL NAGAR 21
103.1 Kms| PF #3 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
21:50
SHORANUR JN 22
107.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56364 ERNAKULAM - SHORANUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 17:35 6 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 17:42 1 min 17:43 1 No
EDAPPALLY (IPL) 17:52 1 min 17:53 2 No
KALAMASSERY (KLMR) 18:01 1 min 18:02 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 18:11 1 min 18:12 3 No
CHOVVARA (CWR) 18:18 1 min 18:19 2 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 18:23 1 min 18:24 2 No
KARUKKUTTY (KUC) 18:29 1 min 18:30 2 No
KORATTI ANGADI (KRAN) 18:34 1 min 18:35 2 No
DIVINE NAGAR (DINR) 18:39 1 min 18:40 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 18:44 1 min 18:45 2 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 18:52 1 min 18:53 1 No
NELLAYI (NYI) 19:00 1 min 19:01 2 No
PUDUKAD (PUK) 19:08 1 min 19:09 2 No
THRISSUR OLLUR HALT (OLR) 19:18 1 min 19:19 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 2 No
PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 19:34 1 min 19:35 2 No
MULANGUNNATHUKAVU (MGK) 19:44 1 min 19:45 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 19:59 1 min 20:00 2 No
MULLURKARA (MUC) 20:06 1 min 20:07 1 No
VALLATHOL NAGAR (VTK) 20:14 1 min 20:15 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 21:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name