Train Time Table

NILAMBUR ROAD - KOTTAYAM Passenger (56363) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NIL
START
NILAMBUR ROAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNB
14:54
VANIYAMBALAM 2
10.6 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDPM
14:59
TODIKKAPULAM HALT 3
14.9 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUV
15:04
TUVVUR 4
19.2 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLTR
15:12
MELATTUR 5
25.6 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKQ
15:21
PATTIKKAD 6
32.8 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAM
15:34
ANGADIPPURAM 7
38.4 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CQA
15:42
CHERUKARA 8
45.5 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZC
15:48
KULUKKALUR 9
52.1 Kms| PF #1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPZ
15:54
VAILAPUZHA 10
55.7 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDKS
16:01
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT 11
61.8 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
16:25
SHORANUR JN 12
66.1 Kms| PF #3 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTK
17:20
VALLATHOL NAGAR 13
70.1 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUC
17:26
MULLURKARA 14
74.1 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
17:35
WADAKANCHERI 15
82.4 Kms| PF #1 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGK
17:46
MULANGUNNATHUKAVU 16
89.9 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNQ
17:54
PUNKUNNAM 17
96.8 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
17:58
THRISSUR 18
99.2 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
OLR
18:07
THRISSUR OLLUR HALT 19
105.6 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUK
18:16
PUDUKAD 20
112.6 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYI
18:22
NELLAYI 21
116.4 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
18:32
IRINJALAKUDA 22
123.0 Kms| PF #2 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
18:39
CHALAKUDI 23
129.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DINR
18:44
DIVINE NAGAR 24
131.4 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAN
18:49
KORATTI ANGADI 25
135.2 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUC
18:54
KARUKKUTTY 26
139.7 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
19:04
ANGAMALI 27
144.5 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWR
19:13
CHOVVARA 28
150.5 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
19:23
ALUVA 29
153.7 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLMR
19:32
KALAMASSERY 30
159.9 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPL
19:42
EDAPPALLY 31
164.5 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
20:15
ERNAKULAM TOWN 32
170.6 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
20:35
TRIUPUNITTURA 33
180.5 Kms| PF #2 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNTT
20:47
MULANTURUTTI 34
187.8 Kms| PF #1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTM
20:52
KANJIRAMITTAM 35
193.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
20:59
PIRAVAM ROAD 36
199.5 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VARD
21:07
VAIKAM ROAD 37
205.8 Kms| PF #-1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPP
21:19
KURUPPANTHARA 38
212.3 Kms| PF #-1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETM
21:27
ETTUMANUR 39
220.2 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFQ
21:35
KUMARANALLUR 40
227.3 Kms| PF #1 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
22:40
KOTTAYAM 41
230.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56363 NILAMBUR ROAD - KOTTAYAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NILAMBUR ROAD (NIL) --------- Start 14:45 1 No
VANIYAMBALAM (VNB) 14:54 1 min 14:55 1 No
TODIKKAPULAM HALT (TDPM) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
TUVVUR (TUV) 15:04 1 min 15:05 1 No
MELATTUR (MLTR) 15:12 1 min 15:13 1 No
PATTIKKAD (PKQ) 15:21 1 min 15:22 1 No
ANGADIPPURAM (AAM) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
CHERUKARA (CQA) 15:42 1 min 15:43 1 No
KULUKKALUR (KZC) 15:48 1 min 15:49 1 No
VAILAPUZHA (VPZ) 15:54 1 min 15:55 1 No
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT (VDKS) 16:01 1 min 16:02 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 16:25 30 mins 16:55 3 No
VALLATHOL NAGAR (VTK) 17:20 1 min 17:21 1 No
MULLURKARA (MUC) 17:26 1 min 17:27 1 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 17:35 1 min 17:36 1 No
MULANGUNNATHUKAVU (MGK) 17:46 1 min 17:47 1 No
PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 17:54 1 min 17:55 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
THRISSUR OLLUR HALT (OLR) 18:07 1 min 18:08 1 No
PUDUKAD (PUK) 18:16 1 min 18:17 1 No
NELLAYI (NYI) 18:22 1 min 18:23 1 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 18:32 1 min 18:33 2 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
DIVINE NAGAR (DINR) 18:44 1 min 18:45 1 No
KORATTI ANGADI (KRAN) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
KARUKKUTTY (KUC) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
CHOVVARA (CWR) 19:13 1 min 19:14 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
KALAMASSERY (KLMR) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
EDAPPALLY (IPL) 19:42 1 min 19:43 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 2 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 20:35 1 min 20:36 2 No
MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) 20:47 1 min 20:48 1 No
KANJIRAMITTAM (KPTM) 20:52 1 min 20:53 - No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 20:59 1 min 21:00 1 No
VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 21:07 1 min 21:08 - No
KURUPPANTHARA (KRPP) 21:19 1 min 21:20 - No
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 21:27 1 min 21:28 1 No
KUMARANALLUR (KFQ) 21:35 1 min 21:36 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 22:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name