Train Time Table

NAGARCOIL - KOCHUVELI Passenger (56318) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NCJ
START
NAGERCOIL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJT
08:01
NAGERCOIL TOWN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRLR
08:07
VIRANI ALUR 3
10.9 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERL
08:18
ERANIEL 4
18.4 Kms| PF #2 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYD
08:26
PALLIYADI 5
26.9 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZT
08:34
KULITTHURAI 6
33.2 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZTW
08:41
KULITTURAI WEST 7
36.2 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASA
08:50
PARASHSHALA 8
41.5 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAVM
08:56
DHANUVACHAPURAM 9
47.7 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMVA
09:01
AMARAVILA HALT 10
51.3 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYY
09:09
NEYYATTINKARA 11
54.0 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRAM
09:16
BALARAMAPURAM 12
58.0 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEM
09:24
NEMEM 13
63.4 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
09:40
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 14
71.1 Kms| PF #3 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVP
09:49
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 15
73.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCVL
10:20
KOCHUVELI 16
78.2 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56318 NAGARCOIL - KOCHUVELI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) --------- Start 07:55 1 No
NAGERCOIL TOWN (NJT) 08:01 1 min 08:02 1 No
VIRANI ALUR (VRLR) 08:07 1 min 08:08 1 No
ERANIEL (ERL) 08:18 1 min 08:19 2 No
PALLIYADI (PYD) 08:26 1 min 08:27 1 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 08:34 1 min 08:35 2 No
KULITTURAI WEST (KZTW) 08:41 1 min 08:42 1 No
PARASHSHALA (PASA) 08:50 1 min 08:51 1 No
DHANUVACHAPURAM (DAVM) 08:56 1 min 08:57 1 No
AMARAVILA HALT (AMVA) 09:01 1 min 09:02 1 No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 09:09 1 min 09:10 2 No
BALARAMAPURAM (BRAM) 09:16 1 min 09:17 1 No
NEMEM (NEM) 09:24 1 min 09:25 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 3 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 09:49 1 min 09:50 - No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 10:20 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name