Train Time Table

KOCHUVELI - NAGARCOIL Passenger (56317) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCVL
START
KOCHUVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVP
11:45
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 2
4.6 Kms| PF #1 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
11:52
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 3
7.1 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEM
12:04
NEMEM 4
14.8 Kms| PF #0 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRAM
12:12
BALARAMAPURAM 5
20.2 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYY
12:19
NEYYATTINKARA 6
24.3 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMVA
12:26
AMARAVILA HALT 7
26.9 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAVM
12:31
DHANUVACHAPURAM 8
30.5 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASA
12:40
PARASSALA 9
36.7 Kms| PF #2 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZTW
12:47
KULITTURAI WEST 10
42.0 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZT
12:55
KULITTHURAI 11
45.1 Kms| PF #1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYD
13:05
PALLIYADI 12
51.3 Kms| PF #0 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERL
13:13
ERANIEL 13
59.8 Kms| PF #2 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRLR
13:20
VIRANI ALUR 14
67.3 Kms| PF #0 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJT
13:25
NAGERCOIL TOWN 15
73.2 Kms| PF #1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCJ
13:55
NAGERCOIL JN 16
78.2 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56317 KOCHUVELI - NAGARCOIL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) --------- Start 11:40 1 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 11:45 1 min 11:46 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 11:52 3 mins 11:55 1 No
NEMEM (NEM) 12:04 1 min 12:05 - No
BALARAMAPURAM (BRAM) 12:12 1 min 12:13 1 No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 12:19 1 min 12:20 2 No
AMARAVILA HALT (AMVA) 12:26 1 min 12:27 1 No
DHANUVACHAPURAM (DAVM) 12:31 1 min 12:32 1 No
PARASSALA (PASA) 12:40 1 min 12:41 2 No
KULITTURAI WEST (KZTW) 12:47 1 min 12:48 1 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 12:55 1 min 12:56 1 No
PALLIYADI (PYD) 13:05 1 min 13:06 - No
ERANIEL (ERL) 13:13 1 min 13:14 2 No
VIRANI ALUR (VRLR) 13:20 1 min 13:21 - No
NAGERCOIL TOWN (NJT) 13:25 1 min 13:26 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 13:55 End --------- 3 No

56317 KOCHUVELI - NAGARCOIL Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KOCHUVELI - NAGARCOIL Passenger (56317) train on RailYatri?

A) KOCHUVELI - NAGARCOIL Passenger (56317) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KOCHUVELI - NAGARCOIL Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KOCHUVELI - NAGARCOIL Passenger (56317) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KOCHUVELI - NAGARCOIL Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KOCHUVELI - NAGARCOIL Passenger (56317)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KOCHUVELI - NAGARCOIL Passenger (56317) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KOCHUVELI - NAGARCOIL Passenger (56317) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KOCHUVELI - NAGARCOIL Passenger (56317)?

A) KOCHUVELI - NAGARCOIL Passenger (56317) runs from KOCHUVELI to NAGERCOIL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KOCHUVELI - NAGARCOIL Passenger (56317) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KOCHUVELI - NAGARCOIL Passenger (56317)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KOCHUVELI - NAGARCOIL Passenger (56317) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name