Train Time Table

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - NAGARCOIL Passenger (56315) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEM
17:19
NEMEM 2
7.7 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRAM
17:25
BALARAMAPURAM 3
13.1 Kms| PF #1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYY
17:34
NEYYATTINKARA 4
17.2 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMVA
17:39
AMARAVILA HALT 5
19.8 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAVM
17:44
DHANUVACHAPURAM 6
23.4 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASA
17:54
PARASHSHALA 7
29.6 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZTW
17:57
KULITTURAI WEST 8
34.9 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZT
18:05
KULITTHURAI 9
38.0 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYD
18:14
PALLIYADI 10
44.3 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERL
18:29
ERANIEL 11
52.7 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRLR
18:36
VIRANI ALUR 12
60.2 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJT
18:41
NAGERCOIL TOWN 13
66.2 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCJ
19:15
NAGERCOIL JN 14
71.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56315 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - NAGARCOIL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 17:10 2 No
NEMEM (NEM) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
BALARAMAPURAM (BRAM) 17:25 1 min 17:26 1 No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 17:34 1 min 17:35 2 No
AMARAVILA HALT (AMVA) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
DHANUVACHAPURAM (DAVM) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
PARASHSHALA (PASA) 17:54 1 min 17:55 2 No
KULITTURAI WEST (KZTW) 17:57 1 min 17:58 1 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 No
PALLIYADI (PYD) 18:14 1 min 18:15 1 No
ERANIEL (ERL) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
VIRANI ALUR (VRLR) 18:36 1 min 18:37 1 No
NAGERCOIL TOWN (NJT) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 19:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name