Train Time Table

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - NAGARCOIL Passenger (56311) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEM
06:59
NEMEM 2
7.7 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRAM
07:05
BALARAMAPURAM 3
13.1 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYY
07:14
NEYYATTINKARA 4
17.2 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMVA
07:19
AMARAVILA HALT 5
19.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAVM
07:24
DHANUVACHAPURAM 6
23.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASA
07:31
PARASHSHALA 7
29.6 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZTW
07:36
KULITTURAI WEST 8
34.9 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZT
07:44
KULITTHURAI 9
38.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYD
07:51
PALLIYADI 10
44.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERL
08:09
ERANIEL 11
52.7 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRLR
08:15
VIRANI ALUR 12
60.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJT
08:21
NAGERCOIL TOWN 13
66.2 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCJ
08:50
NAGERCOIL JN 14
71.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56311 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - NAGARCOIL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 06:50 2 No
NEMEM (NEM) 06:59 1 min 07:00 2 No
BALARAMAPURAM (BRAM) 07:05 1 min 07:06 1 No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 07:14 1 min 07:15 2 No
AMARAVILA HALT (AMVA) 07:19 1 min 07:20 - No
DHANUVACHAPURAM (DAVM) 07:24 1 min 07:25 - No
PARASHSHALA (PASA) 07:31 1 min 07:32 1 No
KULITTURAI WEST (KZTW) 07:36 1 min 07:37 1 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
PALLIYADI (PYD) 07:51 1 min 07:52 - No
ERANIEL (ERL) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
VIRANI ALUR (VRLR) 08:15 1 min 08:16 - No
NAGERCOIL TOWN (NJT) 08:21 1 min 08:22 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 08:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name