Train Time Table

NAGARCOIL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Passenger (56310) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NCJ
START
NAGERCOIL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJT
06:36
NAGERCOIL TOWN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRLR
06:44
VIRANI ALUR 3
10.9 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERL
06:53
ERANIEL 4
18.4 Kms| PF #2 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYD
06:59
PALLIYADI 5
26.9 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZT
07:09
KULITTHURAI 6
33.2 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZTW
07:14
KULITTURAI WEST 7
36.2 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASA
07:24
PARASSALA 8
41.5 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAVM
07:34
DHANUVACHAPURAM 9
47.7 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMVA
07:39
AMARAVILA HALT 10
51.3 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYY
07:49
NEYYATTINKARA 11
54.0 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRAM
07:58
BALARAMAPURAM 12
58.0 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEM
08:05
NEMEM 13
63.4 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
08:30
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 14
71.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56310 NAGARCOIL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) --------- Start 06:30 2 No
NAGERCOIL TOWN (NJT) 06:36 1 min 06:37 1 No
VIRANI ALUR (VRLR) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
ERANIEL (ERL) 06:53 1 min 06:54 2 No
PALLIYADI (PYD) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
KULITTURAI WEST (KZTW) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
PARASSALA (PASA) 07:24 1 min 07:25 2 No
DHANUVACHAPURAM (DAVM) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
AMARAVILA HALT (AMVA) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 07:49 1 min 07:50 2 No
BALARAMAPURAM (BRAM) 07:58 1 min 07:59 1 No
NEMEM (NEM) 08:05 1 min 08:06 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 08:30 End --------- 1 No

56310 NAGARCOIL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NAGARCOIL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Passenger (56310) train on RailYatri?

A) NAGARCOIL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Passenger (56310) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NAGARCOIL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NAGARCOIL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Passenger (56310) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NAGARCOIL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NAGARCOIL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Passenger (56310)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NAGARCOIL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Passenger (56310) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NAGARCOIL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Passenger (56310) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NAGARCOIL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Passenger (56310)?

A) NAGARCOIL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Passenger (56310) runs from NAGERCOIL JN to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NAGARCOIL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Passenger (56310) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NAGARCOIL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Passenger (56310)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NAGARCOIL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Passenger (56310) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name