Train Time Table

KOLLAM - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Passenger (56309) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
QLN
START
KOLLAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
IRP
15:40
IRAVIPURAM 2
4.6 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYY
15:46
MAYYANAD 3
8.9 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
15:50
PARAVUR 4
12.4 Kms| PF #3 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFI
15:55
KAPPIL 5
17.0 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
EVA
15:59
EDAVAI 6
19.9 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
16:03
VARKALA 7
23.7 Kms| PF #2 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMY
16:09
AKATHUMURI 8
30.1 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVU
16:13
KADAKAVUR 9
32.8 Kms| PF #3 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRY
16:17
CHIRAYINKIL 10
35.9 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGZ
16:21
PERUNGUZHI 11
40.0 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQU
16:28
MURUKKAMPUZHA 12
43.2 Kms| PF #1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXP
16:32
KANIYAPURAM 13
47.2 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZK
16:39
KAZHAKUTTAM 14
51.3 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VELI
16:44
VELI 15
55.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCVL
16:49
KOCHUVELI 16
57.5 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVP
16:54
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 17
62.1 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
17:45
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 18
64.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56309 KOLLAM - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLLAM JN (QLN) --------- Start 15:35 4 No
IRAVIPURAM (IRP) 15:40 1 min 15:41 1 No
MAYYANAD (MYY) 15:46 1 min 15:47 2 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 15:50 1 min 15:51 3 No
KAPPIL (KFI) 15:55 1 min 15:56 1 No
EDAVAI (EVA) 15:59 1 min 16:00 2 No
VARKALA (VAK) 16:03 1 min 16:04 2 No
AKATHUMURI (AMY) 16:09 1 min 16:10 2 No
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 16:13 1 min 16:14 3 No
CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 16:17 1 min 16:18 1 No
PERUNGUZHI (PGZ) 16:21 1 min 16:22 1 No
MURUKKAMPUZHA (MQU) 16:28 1 min 16:29 1 No
KANIYAPURAM (KXP) 16:32 1 min 16:33 1 No
KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
VELI (VELI) 16:44 1 min 16:45 - No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 16:49 1 min 16:50 2 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 17:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name