Train Time Table

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLLAM Passenger (56308) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVP
18:05
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 2
2.5 Kms| PF #2 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCVL
18:12
KOCHUVELI 3
7.1 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
VELI
18:18
VELI 4
9.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZK
18:23
KAZHAKUTTAM 5
13.2 Kms| PF #2 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXP
18:28
KANIYAPURAM 6
17.3 Kms| PF #2 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQU
18:33
MURUKKAMPUZHA 7
21.3 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGZ
18:38
PERUNGUZHI 8
24.6 Kms| PF #1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRY
18:44
CHIRAYINKIL 9
28.6 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVU
18:49
KADAKAVUR 10
31.8 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMY
18:56
AKATHUMURI 11
34.5 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
19:06
VARKALA 12
40.9 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
EVA
19:12
EDAVAI 13
44.7 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFI
19:17
KAPPIL 14
47.6 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
19:25
PARAVUR 15
52.1 Kms| PF #2 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYY
19:31
MAYYANAD 16
55.7 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
IRP
19:37
IRAVIPURAM 17
60.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
20:00
KOLLAM JN 18
64.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56308 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLLAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 18:00 2 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 18:05 1 min 18:06 2 No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 18:12 1 min 18:13 1 No
VELI (VELI) 18:18 1 min 18:19 - No
KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 18:23 1 min 18:24 2 No
KANIYAPURAM (KXP) 18:28 1 min 18:29 2 No
MURUKKAMPUZHA (MQU) 18:33 1 min 18:34 1 No
PERUNGUZHI (PGZ) 18:38 1 min 18:39 1 No
CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 18:44 1 min 18:45 2 No
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 18:49 1 min 18:50 2 No
AKATHUMURI (AMY) 18:56 1 min 18:57 1 No
VARKALA (VAK) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
EDAVAI (EVA) 19:12 1 min 19:13 1 No
KAPPIL (KFI) 19:17 1 min 19:18 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 19:25 1 min 19:26 2 No
MAYYANAD (MYY) 19:31 1 min 19:32 1 No
IRAVIPURAM (IRP) 19:37 1 min 19:38 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 20:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name