Train Time Table

NAGARCOIL - KOTTAYAM Passenger (56304) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NCJ
START
NAGERCOIL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJT
12:21
NAGERCOIL TOWN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRLR
12:28
VIRANI ALUR 3
10.9 Kms| PF #1 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERL
12:39
ERANIEL 4
18.4 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYD
12:48
PALLIYADI 5
26.9 Kms| PF #1 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZT
12:59
KULITTHURAI 6
33.2 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZTW
13:07
KULITTURAI WEST 7
36.2 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASA
13:19
PARASHSHALA 8
41.5 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAVM
13:24
DHANUVACHAPURAM 9
47.7 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMVA
13:29
AMARAVILA HALT 10
51.3 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYY
13:34
NEYYATTINKARA 11
54.0 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRAM
13:41
BALARAMAPURAM 12
58.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEM
13:49
NEMEM 13
63.4 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
14:30
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 14
71.1 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVP
14:40
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 15
73.6 Kms| PF #2 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCVL
14:48
KOCHUVELI 16
78.2 Kms| PF #1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
VELI
14:54
VELI 17
80.4 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZK
14:59
KAZHAKUTTAM 18
84.4 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXP
15:04
KANIYAPURAM 19
88.5 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQU
15:10
MURUKKAMPUZHA 20
92.4 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGZ
15:15
PERUNGUZHI 21
95.7 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRY
15:20
CHIRAYINKIL 22
99.8 Kms| PF #2 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVU
15:29
KADAKAVUR 23
102.9 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMY
15:36
AKATHUMURI 24
105.6 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
15:44
VARKALA 25
112.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
EVA
15:51
EDAVAI 26
115.8 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFI
15:56
KAPPIL 27
118.7 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
16:04
PARAVUR 28
123.2 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYY
16:09
MAYYANAD 29
126.8 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
IRP
16:15
IRAVIPURAM 30
131.1 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
16:59
KOLLAM JN 31
135.7 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRND
17:08
PERINAD 32
144.8 Kms| PF #2 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQO
17:15
MUNROTURUTTU 33
150.6 Kms| PF #2 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
17:24
SASTHANKOTTA 34
155.1 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
17:34
KARUNAGAPALLI 35
162.9 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
OCR
17:44
OCHIRA 36
170.5 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
18:08
KAYANKULAM JN 37
176.6 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
18:19
MAVELIKARA 38
184.2 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYN
18:25
CHERIYANAD 39
190.5 Kms| PF #2 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
18:34
CHENGANNUR 40
196.8 Kms| PF #3 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
18:44
TIRUVALLA 41
205.9 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
18:54
CHANGANASERI 42
213.7 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGV
19:04
CHINGAVANAM 43
224.2 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
20:00
KOTTAYAM 44
231.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56304 NAGARCOIL - KOTTAYAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) --------- Start 12:15 1 No
NAGERCOIL TOWN (NJT) 12:21 1 min 12:22 1 No
VIRANI ALUR (VRLR) 12:28 1 min 12:29 1 No
ERANIEL (ERL) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
PALLIYADI (PYD) 12:48 1 min 12:49 1 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 12:59 1 min 13:00 2 No
KULITTURAI WEST (KZTW) 13:07 1 min 13:08 1 No
PARASHSHALA (PASA) 13:19 1 min 13:20 1 No
DHANUVACHAPURAM (DAVM) 13:24 1 min 13:25 1 No
AMARAVILA HALT (AMVA) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 13:34 1 min 13:35 2 No
BALARAMAPURAM (BRAM) 13:41 1 min 13:42 - No
NEMEM (NEM) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 1 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 14:40 1 min 14:41 2 No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 14:48 1 min 14:49 1 No
VELI (VELI) 14:54 1 min 14:55 1 No
KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 14:59 1 min 15:00 2 No
KANIYAPURAM (KXP) 15:04 1 min 15:05 2 No
MURUKKAMPUZHA (MQU) 15:10 1 min 15:11 1 No
PERUNGUZHI (PGZ) 15:15 1 min 15:16 1 No
CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 15:20 1 min 15:21 2 No
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 15:29 1 min 15:30 2 No
AKATHUMURI (AMY) 15:36 1 min 15:37 1 No
VARKALA (VAK) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
EDAVAI (EVA) 15:51 1 min 15:52 1 No
KAPPIL (KFI) 15:56 1 min 15:57 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 16:04 1 min 16:05 2 No
MAYYANAD (MYY) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
IRAVIPURAM (IRP) 16:15 1 min 16:16 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 16:59 1 min 17:00 2 No
PERINAD (PRND) 17:08 1 min 17:09 2 No
MUNROTURUTTU (MQO) 17:15 1 min 17:16 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 17:24 1 min 17:25 2 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
OCHIRA (OCR) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 2 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 18:19 1 min 18:20 2 No
CHERIYANAD (CYN) 18:25 1 min 18:26 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 18:34 1 min 18:35 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 18:44 1 min 18:45 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
CHINGAVANAM (CGV) 19:04 1 min 19:05 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 20:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name