Train Time Table

ERNAKULAM - ALAPPUZHA Passenger (56303) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUMM
15:49
KUMBALAM 2
7.7 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AROR
15:56
AROOR HALT 3
12.8 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
EZP
16:01
EZHUPPUNNA 4
18.3 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUVR
16:08
TURAVUR 5
23.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAY
16:14
VAYALAR 6
27.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTL
16:19
SHERTALAI 7
33.4 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVZ
16:25
TIRUVIZHA 8
39.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAKM
16:32
MARARIKULAM 9
44.4 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAVR
16:39
KALAVUR HALT 10
47.8 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMPY
16:44
TUMBOLI 11
53.2 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
17:20
ALLEPPEY 12
57.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56303 ERNAKULAM - ALAPPUZHA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 15:40 6 No
KUMBALAM (KUMM) 15:49 1 min 15:50 1 No
AROOR HALT (AROR) 15:56 1 min 15:57 1 No
EZHUPPUNNA (EZP) 16:01 1 min 16:02 1 No
TURAVUR (TUVR) 16:08 1 min 16:09 - No
VAYALAR (VAY) 16:14 1 min 16:15 - No
SHERTALAI (SRTL) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
TIRUVIZHA (TRVZ) 16:25 1 min 16:26 - No
MARARIKULAM (MAKM) 16:32 1 min 16:33 1 No
KALAVUR HALT (KAVR) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
TUMBOLI (TMPY) 16:44 1 min 16:45 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 17:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name