Train Time Table

MYSORE - TALGUPPA Passenger (56276) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLGA
14:14
BELAGULA 2
10.5 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
STE
14:31
SAGARKATTE 3
24.1 Kms| PF #-1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNR
14:47
KRISHNARAJANAGAR 4
34.5 Kms| PF #2 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAH
15:07
HOSA AGRAHARA 5
50.1 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKK
15:18
AKKIHEBBALU 6
56.8 Kms| PF #1 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBL
15:26
BIRAHALLI 7
61.3 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGF
15:34
MANDAGERE 8
69.1 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLN
15:54
HOLE NARSIPUR 9
88.7 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVC
16:08
MAVINKERE 10
99.9 Kms| PF #1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAS
16:33
HASSAN 11
120.8 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGPA
16:56
BAGESHAPURA 12
141.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHT
17:19
HABANGHATA 13
156.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
18:00
ARSIKERE JN 14
167.6 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVR
18:26
BANAVAR 15
183.1 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNR
18:37
DEVANUR 16
189.9 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLKR
18:49
BALLEKERE HALT 17
200.2 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRU
18:58
KADUR 18
206.6 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRB
19:13
BIRUR JN 19
213.0 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPV
19:29
SIVAPUR 20
223.2 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNH
19:35
KARANAHALLI 21
227.9 Kms| PF #1 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKE
19:53
TARIKERE JN 22
237.3 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSS
20:09
MASARAHALLI 23
252.1 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDVT
20:18
BHADRAVATI 24
257.4 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SME
20:35
SHIMOGA 25
273.8 Kms| PF #1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMET
20:55
SHIMOGA TOWN 26
275.9 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGV
21:14
KONAGAYALLI 27
277.5 Kms| PF #-1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNHL
21:21
HARNAHALLI 28
294.0 Kms| PF #1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMSI
21:44
KUMSI 29
299.6 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARU
22:04
ARASALU 30
315.4 Kms| PF #-1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCLA
22:09
KENCHANALU HALT 31
319.2 Kms| PF #-1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANF
22:28
ANANDAPURAM 32
330.5 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AEX
22:39
ADDERI 33
341.3 Kms| PF #-1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRF
23:04
SAGAR JAMBAGARU 34
356.8 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLGP
23:40
TALGUPPA 35
372.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56276 MYSORE - TALGUPPA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 14:00 4 No
BELAGULA (BLGA) 14:14 1 min 14:15 1 No
SAGARKATTE (STE) 14:31 1 min 14:32 - No
KRISHNARAJANAGAR (KRNR) 14:47 1 min 14:48 2 No
HOSA AGRAHARA (HAH) 15:07 1 min 15:08 1 No
AKKIHEBBALU (AKK) 15:18 1 min 15:19 1 No
BIRAHALLI (BRBL) 15:26 1 min 15:27 1 No
MANDAGERE (MGF) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
HOLE NARSIPUR (HLN) 15:54 2 mins 15:56 1 No
MAVINKERE (MVC) 16:08 1 min 16:09 1 No
HASSAN (HAS) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 1 No
BAGESHAPURA (BGPA) 16:56 1 min 16:57 - No
HABANGHATA (HHT) 17:19 1 min 17:20 - No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 18:00 10 mins 18:10 1 No
BANAVAR (BVR) 18:26 1 min 18:27 1 No
DEVANUR (VNR) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
BALLEKERE HALT (BLKR) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 2 No
SIVAPUR (SPV) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
KARANAHALLI (KRNH) 19:35 1 min 19:36 1 No
TARIKERE JN (TKE) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 2 No
MASARAHALLI (MSS) 20:09 1 min 20:10 1 No
BHADRAVATI (BDVT) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
SHIMOGA (SME) 20:35 1 min 20:36 1 No
SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
KONAGAYALLI (KGV) 21:14 1 min 21:15 - No
HARNAHALLI (HNHL) 21:21 1 min 21:22 1 No
KUMSI (KMSI) 21:44 1 min 21:45 2 No
ARASALU (ARU) 22:04 1 min 22:05 - No
KENCHANALU HALT (KCLA) 22:09 1 min 22:10 - No
ANANDAPURAM (ANF) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
ADDERI (AEX) 22:39 1 min 22:40 - No
SAGAR JAMBAGARU (SRF) 23:04 1 min 23:05 1 No
TALGUPPA (TLGP) 23:40 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name