Train Time Table

TALGUPPA - MYSORE Passenger (56275) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TLGP
START
TALGUPPA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRF
05:53
SAGAR JAMBAGARU 2
15.3 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AEX
06:10
ADDERI 3
30.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANF
06:28
ANANDAPURAM 4
41.6 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCLA
06:42
KENCHANALU HALT 5
52.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARU
06:48
ARASALU 6
56.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMSI
07:09
KUMSI 7
72.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNHL
07:19
HARNAHALLI 8
78.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGV
07:24
KONAGAYALLI 9
80.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMET
07:53
SHIMOGA TOWN 10
97.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SME
07:59
SHIMOGA 11
99.1 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDVT
08:13
BHADRAVATI 12
115.5 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSS
08:19
MASARAHALLI 13
120.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKE
08:33
TARIKERE JN 14
135.6 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNH
08:42
KARANAHALLI 15
145.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPV
08:49
SIVAPUR 16
149.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRB
09:08
BIRUR JN 17
159.9 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRU
09:18
KADUR 18
166.3 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLKR
09:27
BALLEKERE HALT 19
172.6 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNR
09:39
DEVANUR 20
183.0 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVR
09:49
BANAVAR 21
189.8 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
10:20
ARSIKERE JN 22
205.3 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHT
10:40
HABANGHATA 23
216.3 Kms| PF #1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGPA
10:59
BAGESHAPURA 24
231.1 Kms| PF #-1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAS
11:23
HASSAN 25
252.1 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVC
11:46
MAVINKERE 26
273.0 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLN
12:02
HOLE NARSIPUR 27
284.2 Kms| PF #1 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGF
12:24
MANDAGERE 28
303.8 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBL
12:32
BIRAHALLI 29
311.6 Kms| PF #-1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKK
12:39
AKKIHEBBALU 30
316.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAH
12:49
HOSA AGRAHARA 31
322.8 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNR
13:08
KRISHNARAJANAGAR 32
338.4 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
STE
13:24
SAGARKATTE 33
348.8 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLGA
13:39
BELAGULA 34
362.4 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYS
14:50
MYSORE JN 35
372.9 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56275 TALGUPPA - MYSORE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TALGUPPA (TLGP) --------- Start 05:40 2 No
SAGAR JAMBAGARU (SRF) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
ADDERI (AEX) 06:10 1 min 06:11 - No
ANANDAPURAM (ANF) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
KENCHANALU HALT (KCLA) 06:42 1 min 06:43 - No
ARASALU (ARU) 06:48 1 min 06:49 - No
KUMSI (KMSI) 07:09 1 min 07:10 - No
HARNAHALLI (HNHL) 07:19 1 min 07:20 - No
KONAGAYALLI (KGV) 07:24 1 min 07:25 - No
SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
SHIMOGA (SME) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
BHADRAVATI (BDVT) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
MASARAHALLI (MSS) 08:19 1 min 08:20 - No
TARIKERE JN (TKE) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
KARANAHALLI (KRNH) 08:42 1 min 08:43 - No
SIVAPUR (SPV) 08:49 1 min 08:50 - No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
BALLEKERE HALT (BLKR) 09:27 1 min 09:28 1 No
DEVANUR (VNR) 09:39 1 min 09:40 2 No
BANAVAR (BVR) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 1 No
HABANGHATA (HHT) 10:40 1 min 10:41 1 No
BAGESHAPURA (BGPA) 10:59 1 min 11:00 - No
HASSAN (HAS) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 2 No
MAVINKERE (MVC) 11:46 1 min 11:47 1 No
HOLE NARSIPUR (HLN) 12:02 2 mins 12:04 1 No
MANDAGERE (MGF) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
BIRAHALLI (BRBL) 12:32 1 min 12:33 - No
AKKIHEBBALU (AKK) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
HOSA AGRAHARA (HAH) 12:49 1 min 12:50 1 No
KRISHNARAJANAGAR (KRNR) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
SAGARKATTE (STE) 13:24 1 min 13:25 2 No
BELAGULA (BLGA) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 14:50 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name