Train Time Table

ARSIKERE - HUBLI Passenger (56273) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASK
START
ARSIKERE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVR
04:57
BANAVAR 2
15.6 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNR
05:09
DEVANUR 3
22.4 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLKR
05:24
BALLEKERE HALT 4
32.7 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRU
05:44
KADUR 5
39.0 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRB
05:54
BIRUR JN 6
45.4 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVF
06:06
NAGAVANGALA 7
55.3 Kms| PF #1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJP
06:17
AJJAMPUR 8
63.4 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHV
06:28
SHIVANI 9
74.0 Kms| PF #1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSD
06:39
HOSDURGA ROAD 10
84.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABGT
06:44
ARBAGATTA HALT 11
87.7 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGI
06:55
RAMGIRI 12
93.7 Kms| PF #1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLNR
06:59
NULEMURU HALT 13
100.2 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLK
07:07
HOLALKERE 14
104.1 Kms| PF #2 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRU
07:19
CHIKJAJUR JN 15
113.6 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLU
07:31
SASALU 16
123.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYK
07:40
MAYAKONDA 17
131.6 Kms| PF #-1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAG
07:49
KODAGANUR 18
139.9 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNH
07:55
HANUMANAHALLI 19
144.8 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
THN
08:01
TOLAHUNSE 20
150.7 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
08:33
DAVANGERE 21
160.1 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRR
09:08
HARIHAR 22
172.9 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLI
09:20
CHALGERI 23
182.8 Kms| PF #1 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNR
09:33
RANIBENNUR 24
196.2 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAD
09:44
DEVARGUDDA 25
204.4 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYD
09:59
BYADGI 26
214.7 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVR
10:18
HAVERI 27
228.8 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJG
10:34
KARAJGI 28
235.8 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVS
10:39
KALSUR 29
240.4 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVNR
10:54
SAVANUR 30
248.6 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLG
11:04
YALVIGI 31
257.2 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KALS
11:11
KALAS HALT 32
263.2 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDI
11:24
GUDGERI 33
268.7 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNH
11:39
SAUNSHI 34
279.9 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNO
11:59
KUNDGOL 35
288.2 Kms| PF #-1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
13:10
HUBLI JN 36
304.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56273 ARSIKERE - HUBLI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) --------- Start 04:40 3 No
BANAVAR (BVR) 04:57 1 min 04:58 1 No
DEVANUR (VNR) 05:09 1 min 05:10 2 No
BALLEKERE HALT (BLKR) 05:24 1 min 05:25 2 No
KADUR (DRU) 05:44 1 min 05:45 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 05:54 1 min 05:55 2 No
NAGAVANGALA (NVF) 06:06 1 min 06:07 1 No
AJJAMPUR (AJP) 06:17 1 min 06:18 1 No
SHIVANI (SHV) 06:28 1 min 06:29 1 No
HOSDURGA ROAD (HSD) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
ARBAGATTA HALT (ABGT) 06:44 1 min 06:45 2 No
RAMGIRI (RGI) 06:55 1 min 06:56 1 No
NULEMURU HALT (NLNR) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
HOLALKERE (HLK) 07:07 1 min 07:08 2 No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
SASALU (SLU) 07:31 1 min 07:32 - No
MAYAKONDA (MYK) 07:40 1 min 07:41 - No
KODAGANUR (KAG) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
HANUMANAHALLI (HNH) 07:55 1 min 07:56 1 No
TOLAHUNSE (THN) 08:01 1 min 08:02 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 2 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
CHALGERI (CLI) 09:20 1 min 09:21 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
DEVARGUDDA (DAD) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
BYADGI (BYD) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
KARAJGI (KJG) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
KALSUR (KVS) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
SAVANUR (SVNR) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
YALVIGI (YLG) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
KALAS HALT (KALS) 11:11 1 min 11:12 1 No
GUDGERI (GDI) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
SAUNSHI (SNH) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
KUNDGOL (KNO) 11:59 1 min 12:00 - No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 13:10 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name