Train Time Table

MYSORE - SHIMOGA TOWN Passenger (56270) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNR
10:56
KRISHNARAJANAGAR 2
34.5 Kms| PF #2 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKK
11:19
AKKIHEBBALU 3
56.8 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBL
11:24
BIRAHALLI 4
61.3 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGF
11:34
MANDAGERE 5
69.1 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLN
11:55
HOLE NARSIPUR 6
88.7 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAS
12:33
HASSAN 7
120.8 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
13:45
ARSIKERE JN 8
167.6 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVR
14:05
BANAVAR 9
183.1 Kms| PF #2 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNR
14:15
DEVANUR 10
189.9 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRU
14:34
KADUR 11
206.6 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRB
14:58
BIRUR JN 12
213.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKE
15:28
TARIKERE JN 13
237.3 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDVT
15:49
BHADRAVATI 14
257.4 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SME
16:04
SHIMOGA 15
273.8 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMET
16:40
SHIMOGA TOWN 16
275.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56270 MYSORE - SHIMOGA TOWN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 10:20 3 No
KRISHNARAJANAGAR (KRNR) 10:56 1 min 10:57 2 No
AKKIHEBBALU (AKK) 11:19 1 min 11:20 1 No
BIRAHALLI (BRBL) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
MANDAGERE (MGF) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
HOLE NARSIPUR (HLN) 11:55 2 mins 11:57 1 No
HASSAN (HAS) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 2 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 1 No
BANAVAR (BVR) 14:05 1 min 14:06 2 No
DEVANUR (VNR) 14:15 1 min 14:16 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 14:34 1 min 14:35 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 2 No
TARIKERE JN (TKE) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
BHADRAVATI (BDVT) 15:49 1 min 15:50 1 No
SHIMOGA (SME) 16:04 1 min 16:05 1 No
SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET) 16:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name