Train Time Table

SHIMOGA TOWN - MYSORE Passenger (56269) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SMET
START
SHIMOGA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SME
10:24
SHIMOGA 2
2.1 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDVT
10:39
BHADRAVATI 3
18.5 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKE
10:58
TARIKERE JN 4
38.6 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRB
11:28
BIRUR JN 5
62.9 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRU
11:38
KADUR 6
69.3 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNR
11:59
DEVANUR 7
86.0 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVR
12:09
BANAVAR 8
92.8 Kms| PF #2 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
12:25
ARSIKERE JN 9
108.3 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAS
13:28
HASSAN 10
155.1 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLN
14:03
HOLE NARSIPUR 11
187.2 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGF
14:26
MANDAGERE 12
206.8 Kms| PF #1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBL
14:32
BIRAHALLI 13
214.6 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKK
14:39
AKKIHEBBALU 14
219.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNR
15:13
KRISHNARAJANAGAR 15
241.4 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYS
16:30
MYSORE JN 16
275.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56269 SHIMOGA TOWN - MYSORE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET) --------- Start 10:20 1 No
SHIMOGA (SME) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
BHADRAVATI (BDVT) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
TARIKERE JN (TKE) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
DEVANUR (VNR) 11:59 1 min 12:00 2 No
BANAVAR (BVR) 12:09 1 min 12:10 2 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 1 No
HASSAN (HAS) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 2 No
HOLE NARSIPUR (HLN) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 1 No
MANDAGERE (MGF) 14:26 1 min 14:27 1 No
BIRAHALLI (BRBL) 14:32 1 min 14:33 1 No
AKKIHEBBALU (AKK) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
KRISHNARAJANAGAR (KRNR) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 2 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 16:30 End --------- 3 No

56269 SHIMOGA TOWN - MYSORE Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SHIMOGA TOWN - MYSORE Passenger (56269) train on RailYatri?

A) SHIMOGA TOWN - MYSORE Passenger (56269) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SHIMOGA TOWN - MYSORE Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SHIMOGA TOWN - MYSORE Passenger (56269) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SHIMOGA TOWN - MYSORE Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SHIMOGA TOWN - MYSORE Passenger (56269)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SHIMOGA TOWN - MYSORE Passenger (56269) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SHIMOGA TOWN - MYSORE Passenger (56269) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SHIMOGA TOWN - MYSORE Passenger (56269)?

A) SHIMOGA TOWN - MYSORE Passenger (56269) runs from SHIMOGA TOWN to MYSORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SHIMOGA TOWN - MYSORE Passenger (56269) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SHIMOGA TOWN - MYSORE Passenger (56269)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SHIMOGA TOWN - MYSORE Passenger (56269) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name