Train Time Table

SHIMOGA TOWN - MYSORE Passenger (56269) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SMET
START
SHIMOGA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SME
10:24
SHIMOGA 2
2.1 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDVT
10:39
BHADRAVATI 3
18.5 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKE
10:58
TARIKERE JN 4
38.6 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRB
11:28
BIRUR JN 5
62.9 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRU
11:38
KADUR 6
69.3 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNR
11:59
DEVANUR 7
86.0 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVR
12:09
BANAVAR 8
92.8 Kms| PF #2 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
12:25
ARSIKERE JN 9
108.3 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAS
13:28
HASSAN 10
155.1 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLN
14:03
HOLE NARSIPUR 11
187.2 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGF
14:26
MANDAGERE 12
206.8 Kms| PF #1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBL
14:32
BIRAHALLI 13
214.6 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKK
14:39
AKKIHEBBALU 14
219.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNR
15:13
KRISHNARAJANAGAR 15
241.4 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYS
16:30
MYSORE JN 16
275.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56269 SHIMOGA TOWN - MYSORE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET) --------- Start 10:20 1 No
SHIMOGA (SME) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
BHADRAVATI (BDVT) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
TARIKERE JN (TKE) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
DEVANUR (VNR) 11:59 1 min 12:00 2 No
BANAVAR (BVR) 12:09 1 min 12:10 2 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 1 No
HASSAN (HAS) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 2 No
HOLE NARSIPUR (HLN) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 1 No
MANDAGERE (MGF) 14:26 1 min 14:27 1 No
BIRAHALLI (BRBL) 14:32 1 min 14:33 1 No
AKKIHEBBALU (AKK) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
KRISHNARAJANAGAR (KRNR) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 2 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 16:30 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name