Train Time Table

ARSIKERE - MYSORE Passenger (56267) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASK
START
ARSIKERE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHT
05:13
HABANGHATA 2
11.0 Kms| PF #0 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGPA
05:29
BAGESHAPURA 3
25.8 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAS
05:53
HASSAN 4
46.8 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVC
06:16
MAVINKERE 5
67.7 Kms| PF #0 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLN
06:31
HOLE NARSIPUR 6
78.8 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANC
06:41
ANNECHAKANAHALI 7
85.0 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRVN
06:45
SRAVANUR 8
91.9 Kms| PF #0 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGF
07:03
MANDAGERE 9
98.5 Kms| PF #0 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBL
07:10
BIRAHALLI 10
106.3 Kms| PF #0 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKK
07:19
AKKIHEBBALU 11
110.7 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAH
07:29
HOSA AGRAHARA 12
117.5 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARNH
07:35
ARJUNAHALLI 13
122.5 Kms| PF #0 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPA
07:44
HAMPAPURA 14
128.1 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNR
08:06
KRISHNARAJANAGAR 15
133.1 Kms| PF #2 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOY
08:11
DORNAHALLI 16
138.2 Kms| PF #0 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
STE
08:19
SAGARKATTE 17
143.4 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYH
08:24
KALLUR YEDAHLI 18
147.0 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJS
08:31
KRISHNARAJASGRA 19
154.1 Kms| PF #0 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLGA
08:47
BELAGULA 20
157.1 Kms| PF #0 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYS
09:25
MYSORE JN 21
167.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56267 ARSIKERE - MYSORE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) --------- Start 05:00 3 No
HABANGHATA (HHT) 05:13 1 min 05:14 - No
BAGESHAPURA (BGPA) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
HASSAN (HAS) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
MAVINKERE (MVC) 06:16 1 min 06:17 - No
HOLE NARSIPUR (HLN) 06:31 2 mins 06:33 1 No
ANNECHAKANAHALI (ANC) 06:41 1 min 06:42 1 No
SRAVANUR (SRVN) 06:45 1 min 06:46 - No
MANDAGERE (MGF) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 - No
BIRAHALLI (BRBL) 07:10 1 min 07:11 - No
AKKIHEBBALU (AKK) 07:19 1 min 07:20 - No
HOSA AGRAHARA (HAH) 07:29 1 min 07:30 - No
ARJUNAHALLI (ARNH) 07:35 1 min 07:36 - No
HAMPAPURA (HPA) 07:44 1 min 07:45 - No
KRISHNARAJANAGAR (KRNR) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 2 No
DORNAHALLI (DOY) 08:11 1 min 08:12 - No
SAGARKATTE (STE) 08:19 1 min 08:20 2 No
KALLUR YEDAHLI (KLYH) 08:24 1 min 08:25 - No
KRISHNARAJASGRA (KJS) 08:31 1 min 08:32 - No
BELAGULA (BLGA) 08:47 1 min 08:48 - No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 09:25 End --------- 2 No

56267 ARSIKERE - MYSORE Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ARSIKERE - MYSORE Passenger (56267) train on RailYatri?

A) ARSIKERE - MYSORE Passenger (56267) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ARSIKERE - MYSORE Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ARSIKERE - MYSORE Passenger (56267) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ARSIKERE - MYSORE Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ARSIKERE - MYSORE Passenger (56267)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ARSIKERE - MYSORE Passenger (56267) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ARSIKERE - MYSORE Passenger (56267) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ARSIKERE - MYSORE Passenger (56267)?

A) ARSIKERE - MYSORE Passenger (56267) runs from ARSIKERE JN to MYSORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ARSIKERE - MYSORE Passenger (56267) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ARSIKERE - MYSORE Passenger (56267)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ARSIKERE - MYSORE Passenger (56267) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name