Train Time Table

MYSORE - ARSIKERE Passenger (56266) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLGA
06:43
BELAGULA 2
10.5 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJS
06:49
KRISHNARAJASGRA 3
13.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYH
06:57
KALLUR YEDAHLI 4
20.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
STE
07:06
SAGARKATTE 5
24.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOY
07:14
DORNAHALLI 6
29.3 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNR
07:22
KRISHNARAJANAGAR 7
34.5 Kms| PF #2 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPA
07:29
HAMPAPURA 8
39.5 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARNH
07:34
ARJUNAHALLI 9
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAH
07:39
HOSA AGRAHARA 10
50.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKK
07:49
AKKIHEBBALU 11
56.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBL
07:54
BIRAHALLI 12
61.3 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGF
08:04
MANDAGERE 13
69.1 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRVN
08:11
SRAVANUR 14
75.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANC
08:17
ANNECHAKANAHALI 15
82.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLN
08:28
HOLE NARSIPUR 16
88.7 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVC
08:43
MAVINKERE 17
99.9 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAS
09:18
HASSAN 18
120.8 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGPA
09:39
BAGESHAPURA 19
141.8 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHT
09:57
HABANGHATA 20
156.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
10:40
ARSIKERE JN 21
167.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56266 MYSORE - ARSIKERE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 06:30 2 No
BELAGULA (BLGA) 06:43 1 min 06:44 1 No
KRISHNARAJASGRA (KJS) 06:49 1 min 06:50 - No
KALLUR YEDAHLI (KLYH) 06:57 1 min 06:58 - No
SAGARKATTE (STE) 07:06 1 min 07:07 - No
DORNAHALLI (DOY) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
KRISHNARAJANAGAR (KRNR) 07:22 1 min 07:23 2 No
HAMPAPURA (HPA) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
ARJUNAHALLI (ARNH) 07:34 1 min 07:35 - No
HOSA AGRAHARA (HAH) 07:39 1 min 07:40 - No
AKKIHEBBALU (AKK) 07:49 1 min 07:50 - No
BIRAHALLI (BRBL) 07:54 1 min 07:55 2 No
MANDAGERE (MGF) 08:04 1 min 08:05 1 No
SRAVANUR (SRVN) 08:11 1 min 08:12 - No
ANNECHAKANAHALI (ANC) 08:17 1 min 08:18 - No
HOLE NARSIPUR (HLN) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
MAVINKERE (MVC) 08:43 1 min 08:44 1 No
HASSAN (HAS) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
BAGESHAPURA (BGPA) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
HABANGHATA (HHT) 09:57 1 min 09:58 - No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 10:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name