Train Time Table

ARSIKERE - MYSORE Passenger (56265) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASK
START
ARSIKERE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHT
17:42
HABANGHATA 2
11.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGPA
17:59
BAGESHAPURA 3
25.8 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAS
18:18
HASSAN 4
46.8 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVC
18:41
MAVINKERE 5
67.7 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLN
18:53
HOLE NARSIPUR 6
78.8 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANC
19:04
ANNECHAKANAHALI 7
85.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRVN
19:07
SRAVANUR 8
91.9 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGF
19:19
MANDAGERE 9
98.5 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBL
19:27
BIRAHALLI 10
106.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKK
19:34
AKKIHEBBALU 11
110.7 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAH
19:44
HOSA AGRAHARA 12
117.5 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARNH
19:50
ARJUNAHALLI 13
122.5 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPA
19:56
HAMPAPURA 14
128.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNR
20:03
KRISHNARAJANAGAR 15
133.1 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOY
20:09
DORNAHALLI 16
138.2 Kms| PF #-1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
STE
20:24
SAGARKATTE 17
143.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLYH
20:29
KALLUR YEDAHLI 18
147.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJS
20:35
KRISHNARAJASGRA 19
154.1 Kms| PF #1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLGA
20:49
BELAGULA 20
157.1 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYS
21:30
MYSORE JN 21
167.6 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56265 ARSIKERE - MYSORE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) --------- Start 17:30 2 No
HABANGHATA (HHT) 17:42 1 min 17:43 - No
BAGESHAPURA (BGPA) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
HASSAN (HAS) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
MAVINKERE (MVC) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
HOLE NARSIPUR (HLN) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
ANNECHAKANAHALI (ANC) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
SRAVANUR (SRVN) 19:07 1 min 19:08 1 No
MANDAGERE (MGF) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
BIRAHALLI (BRBL) 19:27 1 min 19:28 - No
AKKIHEBBALU (AKK) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
HOSA AGRAHARA (HAH) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
ARJUNAHALLI (ARNH) 19:50 1 min 19:51 1 No
HAMPAPURA (HPA) 19:56 1 min 19:57 - No
KRISHNARAJANAGAR (KRNR) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 2 No
DORNAHALLI (DOY) 20:09 1 min 20:10 - No
SAGARKATTE (STE) 20:24 1 min 20:25 - No
KALLUR YEDAHLI (KLYH) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
KRISHNARAJASGRA (KJS) 20:35 1 min 20:36 1 No
BELAGULA (BLGA) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 21:30 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name