Train Time Table

TUMKUR - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56226) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TK
START
TUMKUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIAT
16:33
KYATSANDRA 2
5.4 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHL
16:42
HIREHALI 3
11.4 Kms| PF #3 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBS
16:49
DOBBSPET 4
20.0 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDV
16:54
NIDVANDA 5
23.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDLL
16:59
MUDDALINGAHALLI 6
25.4 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBL
17:05
DODBELE 7
32.3 Kms| PF #2 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKH
17:10
BHAIRANAYAKANAH 8
36.7 Kms| PF #1 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHL
17:17
GOLHALLI 9
43.4 Kms| PF #2 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDVL
17:26
SOLDEVANAHALLI 10
53.4 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAW
17:32
CHIK BANAVAR 11
55.8 Kms| PF #4 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
17:43
YESVANTPUR JN 12
63.8 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWM
17:51
MALLESWARAM 13
66.7 Kms| PF #0 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
18:20
BANGALORE CITY JN 14
69.5 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56226 TUMKUR - BANGALORE CITY Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TUMKUR (TK) --------- Start 16:25 1 No
KYATSANDRA (KIAT) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 2 No
HIREHALI (HHL) 16:42 1 min 16:43 3 No
DOBBSPET (DBS) 16:49 1 min 16:50 2 No
NIDVANDA (NDV) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
MUDDALINGAHALLI (MDLL) 16:59 1 min 17:00 2 No
DODBELE (DBL) 17:05 1 min 17:06 2 No
BHAIRANAYAKANAH (BNKH) 17:10 1 min 17:11 1 No
GOLHALLI (GHL) 17:17 1 min 17:18 2 No
SOLDEVANAHALLI (SDVL) 17:26 1 min 17:27 1 No
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 17:32 1 min 17:33 4 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
MALLESWARAM (MWM) 17:51 2 mins 17:53 - No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 18:20 End --------- 9 No

56226 TUMKUR - BANGALORE CITY Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TUMKUR - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56226) train on RailYatri?

A) TUMKUR - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56226) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TUMKUR - BANGALORE CITY Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TUMKUR - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56226) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TUMKUR - BANGALORE CITY Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TUMKUR - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56226)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TUMKUR - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56226) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TUMKUR - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56226) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TUMKUR - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56226)?

A) TUMKUR - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56226) runs from TUMKUR to BANGALORE CITY JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TUMKUR - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56226) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TUMKUR - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56226)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TUMKUR - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56226) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name