Train Time Table

ARSIKERE - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56224) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASK
START
ARSIKERE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADHL
05:25
ADIHALLI 2
8.3 Kms| PF #1 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVL
05:32
HONNAVALLI ROAD 3
13.6 Kms| PF #-1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSNH
05:41
SREE SARADANAGAR HALT 4
23.1 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTR
05:47
TIPTUR 5
25.5 Kms| PF #1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNK
05:54
BANASANKARAI HA 6
30.9 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDI
06:01
KARDI 7
36.3 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARGP
06:06
ARALAGUPPE 8
41.3 Kms| PF #1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSN
06:13
BANASANDRA 9
46.6 Kms| PF #1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMSA
06:21
AMMASANDRA 10
52.2 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPGR
06:27
SAMPIGE ROAD 11
58.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTR
06:35
NITTUR 12
69.0 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBB
06:44
GUBBI 13
78.3 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLSA
06:53
MALLASANDRA 14
86.7 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
HEI
06:58
HEGGERE HALT 15
90.4 Kms| PF #1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
07:18
TUMKUR 16
96.3 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIAT
07:28
KYATSANDRA 17
101.7 Kms| PF #1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHL
07:35
HIREHALI 18
107.7 Kms| PF #2 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBS
07:42
DOBBSPET 19
116.3 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDV
07:47
NIDVANDA 20
119.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDLL
07:52
MUDDALINGAHALLI 21
121.7 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBL
07:59
DODBELE 22
128.6 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKH
08:05
BHAIRANAYAKANAH 23
133.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHL
08:12
GOLHALLI 24
139.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAW
08:25
CHIK BANAVAR 25
152.0 Kms| PF #4 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
08:35
YESVANTPUR JN 26
160.1 Kms| PF #3 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWM
08:42
MALLESWARAM 27
163.0 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
09:05
BANGALORE CITY JN 28
165.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56224 ARSIKERE - BANGALORE CITY Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) --------- Start 05:15 1 No
ADIHALLI (ADHL) 05:25 1 min 05:26 1 No
HONNAVALLI ROAD (HVL) 05:32 1 min 05:33 - No
SREE SARADANAGAR HALT (SSNH) 05:41 1 min 05:42 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 05:47 2 mins 05:49 1 No
BANASANKARAI HA (BNK) 05:54 1 min 05:55 1 No
KARDI (RDI) 06:01 1 min 06:02 1 No
ARALAGUPPE (ARGP) 06:06 1 min 06:07 1 No
BANASANDRA (BSN) 06:13 1 min 06:14 1 No
AMMASANDRA (AMSA) 06:21 1 min 06:22 1 No
SAMPIGE ROAD (SPGR) 06:27 1 min 06:28 - No
NITTUR (NTR) 06:35 1 min 06:36 1 No
GUBBI (GBB) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
MALLASANDRA (MLSA) 06:53 1 min 06:54 1 No
HEGGERE HALT (HEI) 06:58 1 min 06:59 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 2 No
KYATSANDRA (KIAT) 07:28 1 min 07:29 1 No
HIREHALI (HHL) 07:35 1 min 07:36 2 No
DOBBSPET (DBS) 07:42 1 min 07:43 1 No
NIDVANDA (NDV) 07:47 1 min 07:48 - No
MUDDALINGAHALLI (MDLL) 07:52 1 min 07:53 1 No
DODBELE (DBL) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
BHAIRANAYAKANAH (BNKH) 08:05 1 min 08:06 - No
GOLHALLI (GHL) 08:12 1 min 08:13 - No
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 08:25 1 min 08:26 4 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 3 No
MALLESWARAM (MWM) 08:42 1 min 08:43 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 09:05 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name