Train Time Table

BANGALORE CITY - ARSIKERE Passenger (56223) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWM
18:24
MALLESWARAM 2
2.8 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
18:31
YESVANTPUR JN 3
5.7 Kms| PF #3 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAW
18:42
CHIK BANAVAR 4
13.7 Kms| PF #3 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHL
18:54
GOLHALLI 5
26.1 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKH
19:00
BHAIRANAYAKANAH 6
32.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBL
19:05
DODBELE 7
37.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDLL
19:12
MUDDALINGAHALLI 8
44.1 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDV
19:17
NIDVANDA 9
46.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBS
19:23
DOBBSPET 10
49.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHL
19:31
HIREHALI 11
58.0 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIAT
19:38
KYATSANDRA 12
64.1 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
19:58
TUMKUR 13
69.5 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HEI
20:09
HEGGERE HALT 14
75.5 Kms| PF #-1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLSA
20:19
MALLASANDRA 15
79.1 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBB
20:34
GUBBI 16
87.5 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTR
20:47
NITTUR 17
96.7 Kms| PF #1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPGR
20:57
SAMPIGE ROAD 18
107.8 Kms| PF #2 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMSA
21:04
AMMASANDRA 19
113.6 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSN
21:11
BANASANDRA 20
119.1 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARGP
21:19
ARALAGUPPE 21
124.5 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDI
21:29
KARDI 22
129.5 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNK
21:39
BANASANKARAI HA 23
134.9 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTR
21:49
TIPTUR 24
140.3 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSNH
21:57
SREE SARADANAGAR HALT 25
142.6 Kms| PF #-1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVL
22:09
HONNAVALLI ROAD 26
152.2 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADHL
22:19
ADIHALLI 27
157.5 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
23:00
ARSIKERE JN 28
165.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56223 BANGALORE CITY - ARSIKERE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 18:20 10 No
MALLESWARAM (MWM) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 3 No
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 18:42 1 min 18:43 3 No
GOLHALLI (GHL) 18:54 1 min 18:55 3 No
BHAIRANAYAKANAH (BNKH) 19:00 1 min 19:01 - No
DODBELE (DBL) 19:05 1 min 19:06 - No
MUDDALINGAHALLI (MDLL) 19:12 1 min 19:13 1 No
NIDVANDA (NDV) 19:17 1 min 19:18 - No
DOBBSPET (DBS) 19:23 1 min 19:24 - No
HIREHALI (HHL) 19:31 1 min 19:32 1 No
KYATSANDRA (KIAT) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 2 No
TUMKUR (TK) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
HEGGERE HALT (HEI) 20:09 1 min 20:10 - No
MALLASANDRA (MLSA) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
GUBBI (GBB) 20:34 1 min 20:35 1 No
NITTUR (NTR) 20:47 1 min 20:48 1 No
SAMPIGE ROAD (SPGR) 20:57 1 min 20:58 2 No
AMMASANDRA (AMSA) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
BANASANDRA (BSN) 21:11 1 min 21:12 1 No
ARALAGUPPE (ARGP) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
KARDI (RDI) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
BANASANKARAI HA (BNK) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 21:49 1 min 21:50 1 No
SREE SARADANAGAR HALT (SSNH) 21:57 1 min 21:58 - No
HONNAVALLI ROAD (HVL) 22:09 1 min 22:10 2 No
ADIHALLI (ADHL) 22:19 1 min 22:20 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 23:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name