Train Time Table

TUMAKURU - BANGALORE CITY Passenger (56222) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TK
START
TUMKUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIAT
11:43
KYATSANDRA 2
5.4 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHL
11:52
HIREHALI 3
11.4 Kms| PF #3 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBS
11:59
DOBBSPET 4
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDV
12:04
NIDVANDA 5
23.0 Kms| PF #3 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDLL
12:08
MUDDALINGAHALLI 6
25.4 Kms| PF #-1 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBL
12:14
DODBELE 7
32.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNKH
12:19
BHAIRANAYAKANAH 8
36.7 Kms| PF #-1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHL
12:26
GOLHALLI 9
43.4 Kms| PF #2 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDVL
12:35
SOLDEVANAHALLI 10
53.4 Kms| PF #-1 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAW
12:40
CHIK BANAVAR 11
55.8 Kms| PF #3 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
12:49
YESVANTPUR JN 12
63.8 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWM
12:56
MALLESWARAM 13
66.7 Kms| PF #2 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
13:20
BANGALORE CITY JN 14
69.5 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56222 TUMAKURU - BANGALORE CITY Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TUMKUR (TK) --------- Start 11:35 1 No
KYATSANDRA (KIAT) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
HIREHALI (HHL) 11:52 1 min 11:53 3 No
DOBBSPET (DBS) 11:59 1 min 12:00 - No
NIDVANDA (NDV) 12:04 1 min 12:05 3 No
MUDDALINGAHALLI (MDLL) 12:08 1 min 12:09 - No
DODBELE (DBL) 12:14 1 min 12:15 - No
BHAIRANAYAKANAH (BNKH) 12:19 1 min 12:20 - No
GOLHALLI (GHL) 12:26 1 min 12:27 2 No
SOLDEVANAHALLI (SDVL) 12:35 1 min 12:36 - No
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 12:40 1 min 12:41 3 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 12:49 1 min 12:50 - No
MALLESWARAM (MWM) 12:56 1 min 12:57 2 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 13:20 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name