Train Time Table

MYSURU - CHAMARAJANAGAR Passenger (56202) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMJ
05:03
CHAMARAJAPURAM 2
2.5 Kms| PF #1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
AP
05:11
ASHOKAPURAM 3
5.2 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDO
05:24
KADAKOLA 4
15.9 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TXM
05:29
TANDAVAPURA 5
18.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPM
05:34
SUJATA PURAM HALT 6
23.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTW
05:38
NANJANGUD TOWN 7
25.1 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGHD
05:49
CHINNADAGUDI 8
32.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBU
05:55
NARASAMBUDHI 9
34.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVE
06:04
KAVALANDE 10
40.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNU
06:13
KONANUR 11
45.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDGP
06:19
BADANAGUPPE 12
49.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMNR
06:40
CHAMARAJANAGAR 13
60.3 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56202 MYSURU - CHAMARAJANAGAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 05:00 3 No
CHAMARAJAPURAM (CMJ) 05:03 1 min 05:04 1 No
ASHOKAPURAM (AP) 05:11 1 min 05:12 1 No
KADAKOLA (KDO) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
TANDAVAPURA (TXM) 05:29 1 min 05:30 - No
SUJATA PURAM HALT (SJPM) 05:34 1 min 05:35 - No
NANJANGUD TOWN (NTW) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
CHINNADAGUDI (CGHD) 05:49 1 min 05:50 - No
NARASAMBUDHI (NBU) 05:55 1 min 05:56 - No
KAVALANDE (KVE) 06:04 1 min 06:05 - No
KONANUR (KRNU) 06:13 1 min 06:14 - No
BADANAGUPPE (BDGP) 06:19 1 min 06:20 - No
CHAMARAJANAGAR (CMNR) 06:40 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name