Train Time Table

CHAMARAJANAGAR - MYSORE Passenger (56201) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CMNR
START
CHAMARAJANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDGP
21:11
BADANAGUPPE 2
10.9 Kms| PF #0 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNU
21:16
KONANUR 3
14.6 Kms| PF #0 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVE
21:23
KAVALANDE 4
19.6 Kms| PF #0 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBU
21:31
NARASAMBUDHI 5
26.2 Kms| PF #0 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGHD
21:35
CHINNADAGUDI 6
28.2 Kms| PF #0 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTW
21:43
NANJANGUD TOWN 7
35.2 Kms| PF #0 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJPM
21:49
SUJATA PURAM HALT 8
37.2 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TXM
21:55
TANDAVAPURA 9
41.5 Kms| PF #0 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDO
22:02
KADAKOLA 10
44.5 Kms| PF #0 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AP
22:18
ASHOKAPURAM 11
55.1 Kms| PF #1 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMJ
22:24
CHAMARAJAPURAM 12
57.8 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYS
22:50
MYSORE JN 13
60.3 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56201 CHAMARAJANAGAR - MYSORE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHAMARAJANAGAR (CMNR) --------- Start 21:00 1 No
BADANAGUPPE (BDGP) 21:11 1 min 21:12 - No
KONANUR (KRNU) 21:16 1 min 21:17 - No
KAVALANDE (KVE) 21:23 1 min 21:24 - No
NARASAMBUDHI (NBU) 21:31 1 min 21:32 - No
CHINNADAGUDI (CGHD) 21:35 1 min 21:36 - No
NANJANGUD TOWN (NTW) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 - No
SUJATA PURAM HALT (SJPM) 21:49 1 min 21:50 - No
TANDAVAPURA (TXM) 21:55 1 min 21:56 - No
KADAKOLA (KDO) 22:02 1 min 22:03 - No
ASHOKAPURAM (AP) 22:18 1 min 22:19 1 No
CHAMARAJAPURAM (CMJ) 22:24 1 min 22:25 1 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 22:50 End --------- 5 No

56201 CHAMARAJANAGAR - MYSORE Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CHAMARAJANAGAR - MYSORE Passenger (56201) train on RailYatri?

A) CHAMARAJANAGAR - MYSORE Passenger (56201) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CHAMARAJANAGAR - MYSORE Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CHAMARAJANAGAR - MYSORE Passenger (56201) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CHAMARAJANAGAR - MYSORE Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CHAMARAJANAGAR - MYSORE Passenger (56201)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CHAMARAJANAGAR - MYSORE Passenger (56201) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CHAMARAJANAGAR - MYSORE Passenger (56201) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CHAMARAJANAGAR - MYSORE Passenger (56201)?

A) CHAMARAJANAGAR - MYSORE Passenger (56201) runs from CHAMARAJANAGAR to MYSORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CHAMARAJANAGAR - MYSORE Passenger (56201) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CHAMARAJANAGAR - MYSORE Passenger (56201)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CHAMARAJANAGAR - MYSORE Passenger (56201) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name