Train Time Table

ERODE - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI Passenger (56110) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ED
START
ERODE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVD
08:01
CHAVADIPALAIYAM 2
11.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAS
08:09
PASUR 3
18.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
URL
08:21
UNJALUR 4
32.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMD
08:31
KODUMUDI 5
38.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGR
08:44
PUGALUR 6
50.5 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLM
08:52
MARTHIPALAYAM 7
55.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
09:04
KARUR 8
64.9 Kms| PF #3 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRQ
09:16
VIRARAKKIYAM 9
74.4 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYU
09:24
MAYANOOR 10
83.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEV
09:29
SITHALAVAI 11
87.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMH
09:39
MAHADANAPURAM 12
90.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LP
09:46
LALAPET 13
94.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLT
09:59
KULITALAI 14
104.3 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLI
10:14
PETTAIVAYATALAI 15
113.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGN
10:24
PERUGAMANI 16
119.1 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
EL
10:30
ELAMANUR 17
122.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPM
10:34
JIYAPURAM 18
125.8 Kms| PF #-1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTNL
10:49
MUTTARASANALLUR 19
130.7 Kms| PF #-1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TP
11:08
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI FORT 20
137.5 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPE
11:14
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI PALAKKARAI 21
139.4 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
11:50
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 22
141.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56110 ERODE - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERODE JN (ED) --------- Start 07:50 4 No
CHAVADIPALAIYAM (CVD) 08:01 1 min 08:02 - No
PASUR (PAS) 08:09 1 min 08:10 - No
UNJALUR (URL) 08:21 1 min 08:22 - No
KODUMUDI (KMD) 08:31 1 min 08:32 - No
PUGALUR (PGR) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
MARTHIPALAYAM (MPLM) 08:52 1 min 08:53 - No
KARUR (KRR) 09:04 1 min 09:05 3 No
VIRARAKKIYAM (VRQ) 09:16 1 min 09:17 1 No
MAYANOOR (MYU) 09:24 1 min 09:25 - No
SITHALAVAI (SEV) 09:29 1 min 09:30 - No
MAHADANAPURAM (MMH) 09:39 1 min 09:40 - No
LALAPET (LP) 09:46 1 min 09:47 - No
KULITALAI (KLT) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
PETTAIVAYATALAI (PLI) 10:14 1 min 10:15 - No
PERUGAMANI (PGN) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
ELAMANUR (EL) 10:30 1 min 10:31 - No
JIYAPURAM (JPM) 10:34 1 min 10:35 - No
MUTTARASANALLUR (MTNL) 10:49 1 min 10:50 - No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI FORT (TP) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI PALAKKARAI (TPE) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 11:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name