Train Time Table

ARAKKONAM - CUDDAPAH Passenger (56011) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AJJ
START
ARAKKONAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRT
07:19
TIRUTTANI 2
14.4 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
POI
07:26
PONPADI 3
21.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKZ
07:30
VENKATA NARASIMHA RAJU VARI PETA 4
25.2 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NG
07:38
NAGARI 5
29.2 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKM
07:42
EKAMBARAKUPPAM 6
30.8 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGA
07:53
VEPAGUNTA 7
37.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUT
08:03
PUTTUR 8
44.8 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDK
08:11
TADUKU 9
51.6 Kms| PF #1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUDI
08:21
PUDI 10
58.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
08:45
RENIGUNTA JN 11
68.2 Kms| PF #4 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRM
09:05
MAMANDURU 12
82.4 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLPE
10:14
BALAPALLE 13
92.2 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SF
10:25
SETTIGUNTA 14
99.3 Kms| PF #1 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOU
10:34
KODURU 15
109.1 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANE
10:41
ANANTARAJUPET 16
116.4 Kms| PF #2 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
OBVP
10:48
OBULAVARIPALLI 17
122.3 Kms| PF #2 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPL
10:54
REDDIPALLE 18
129.6 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMT
11:01
PULLAMPET 19
133.4 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJP
11:11
RAZAMPETA 20
142.6 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAQ
11:19
HASTAVARMU 21
147.8 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRE
11:29
NANDALUR 22
154.0 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMPL
11:39
MANTAPAMPALLE 23
160.4 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNM
11:44
ONTIMITTA 24
171.3 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKPT
11:53
BHAKARAPET 25
177.1 Kms| PF #1 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNLP
11:59
KANAMALO PALLE 26
183.4 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HX
12:40
CUDDAPAH 27
193.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56011 ARAKKONAM - CUDDAPAH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) --------- Start 07:05 5 No
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 07:19 2 mins 07:21 1 No
PONPADI (POI) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 - No
VENKATA NARASIMHA RAJU VARI PETA (VKZ) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
NAGARI (NG) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 2 No
EKAMBARAKUPPAM (EKM) 07:42 3 mins 07:45 1 No
VEPAGUNTA (VGA) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 - No
PUTTUR (PUT) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 1 No
TADUKU (TDK) 08:11 2 mins 08:13 1 No
PUDI (PUDI) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 08:45 1hr 5 mins 09:50 4 No
MAMANDURU (MRM) 09:05 1 min 09:06 1 No
BALAPALLE (BLPE) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
SETTIGUNTA (SF) 10:25 1 min 10:26 1 No
KODURU (KOU) 10:34 1 min 10:35 2 No
ANANTARAJUPET (ANE) 10:41 1 min 10:42 2 No
OBULAVARIPALLI (OBVP) 10:48 1 min 10:49 2 No
REDDIPALLE (RPL) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
PULLAMPET (PMT) 11:01 1 min 11:02 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 11:11 1 min 11:12 1 No
HASTAVARMU (HAQ) 11:19 1 min 11:20 2 No
NANDALUR (NRE) 11:29 1 min 11:30 2 No
MANTAPAMPALLE (MMPL) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
ONTIMITTA (VNM) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
BHAKARAPET (BKPT) 11:53 1 min 11:54 1 No
KANAMALO PALLE (KNLP) 11:59 1 min 12:00 2 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 12:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name