Train Time Table

MARIANI - DIMAPUR Passenger (55904) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MXN
START
MARIANI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMA
06:46
CINNAMARA 2
10.3 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTTN
07:03
JORHAT TOWN 3
16.4 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWH
07:17
ROWRIAH SDG 4
21.9 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLMR
07:30
BHALUKMARA 5
29.7 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOBD
07:41
MOABUND 6
35.0 Kms| PF #0 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBGN
07:55
BARUA BAMUNGAON 7
44.2 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNGG
08:07
RANGALITING 8
50.8 Kms| PF #0 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLPR
08:16
BADULIPAR 9
55.3 Kms| PF #0 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUTI
08:24
KHUMTAI 10
59.0 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMGY
08:31
NUMALIGARH 11
61.1 Kms| PF #0 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLGT
08:53
GOLAGHAT 12
77.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
09:20
FURKATING JN 13
83.8 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTN
09:33
OATING 14
88.0 Kms| PF #0 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMI
09:44
JAMGURI 15
93.6 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHGN
09:55
BHILGAON 16
100.4 Kms| PF #0 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXP
10:24
BARPATHAR 17
108.2 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZR
10:53
SARUPATHAR 18
117.7 Kms| PF #1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJN
11:09
NAOJAN 19
126.2 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJA
11:29
CHONGAJAN 20
133.8 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXJ
11:38
BOKAJAN 21
139.8 Kms| PF #1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHKT
11:49
KHOTKHOTI 22
147.9 Kms| PF #6 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
12:30
DIMAPUR 23
154.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55904 MARIANI - DIMAPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MARIANI JN (MXN) --------- Start 06:30 2 No
CINNAMARA (CMA) 06:46 2 mins 06:48 1 No
JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) 07:03 5 mins 07:08 1 No
ROWRIAH SDG (RWH) 07:17 1 min 07:18 1 No
BHALUKMARA (BLMR) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
MOABUND (MOBD) 07:41 1 min 07:42 - No
BARUA BAMUNGAON (BBGN) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 1 No
RANGALITING (RNGG) 08:07 1 min 08:08 - No
BADULIPAR (BLPR) 08:16 1 min 08:17 - No
KHUMTAI (KUTI) 08:24 1 min 08:25 - No
NUMALIGARH (NMGY) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 - No
GOLAGHAT (GLGT) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 1 No
OATING (OTN) 09:33 1 min 09:34 - No
JAMGURI (JMI) 09:44 1 min 09:45 - No
BHILGAON (BHGN) 09:55 1 min 09:56 - No
BARPATHAR (BXP) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 10:53 1 min 10:54 1 No
NAOJAN (NJN) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
CHONGAJAN (CJA) 11:29 1 min 11:30 - No
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 11:38 1 min 11:39 1 No
KHOTKHOTI (KHKT) 11:49 1 min 11:50 6 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 12:30 End --------- 1 No

55904 MARIANI - DIMAPUR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MARIANI - DIMAPUR Passenger (55904) train on RailYatri?

A) MARIANI - DIMAPUR Passenger (55904) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MARIANI - DIMAPUR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MARIANI - DIMAPUR Passenger (55904) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MARIANI - DIMAPUR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MARIANI - DIMAPUR Passenger (55904)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MARIANI - DIMAPUR Passenger (55904) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MARIANI - DIMAPUR Passenger (55904) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MARIANI - DIMAPUR Passenger (55904)?

A) MARIANI - DIMAPUR Passenger (55904) runs from MARIANI JN to DIMAPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MARIANI - DIMAPUR Passenger (55904) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MARIANI - DIMAPUR Passenger (55904)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MARIANI - DIMAPUR Passenger (55904) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name