Train Time Table

GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger (55810) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
05:15
KAMAKHYA 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGT
05:28
AGTHORI 3
14.0 Kms| PF #1 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGS
05:43
CHANGSARI 4
22.0 Kms| PF #2 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIZ
05:55
BAIHATA 5
32.2 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDKN
06:04
KENDUKANA 6
37.5 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
06:16
RANGIYA JN 7
47.6 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOE
06:27
GHOGRAPUR 8
55.5 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLV
06:36
NALBARI 9
64.2 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTCH
06:48
KAITHALKUCHI 10
74.3 Kms| PF #2 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIHU
07:17
TIHU 11
81.8 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSRH
07:25
NIZ-SARIHA HALT 12
86.7 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBL
07:33
PATHSALA 13
91.4 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPQ
07:45
SORUPETA 14
101.4 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSA
07:54
GUAGACHHA 15
107.2 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRD
08:03
BARPETA ROAD 16
112.6 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBE
08:13
SORBHOG JN 17
120.4 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLD
08:24
PATILADAHA 18
129.3 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJF
08:36
BIJNI 19
139.5 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPQ
08:45
CHAPRAKATA 20
148.9 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNGN
08:54
BONGAIGAON 21
154.3 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
10:10
NEW BONGAIGAON 22
156.7 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55810 GUWAHATI - NEW BONGAIGAON Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 05:00 6 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 1 No
AGTHORI (AGT) 05:28 1 min 05:29 1 No
CHANGSARI (CGS) 05:43 1 min 05:44 2 No
BAIHATA (BIZ) 05:55 1 min 05:56 1 No
KENDUKANA (KDKN) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 1 No
GHOGRAPUR (GOE) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
NALBARI (NLV) 06:36 1 min 06:37 1 No
KAITHALKUCHI (KTCH) 06:48 1 min 06:49 2 No
TIHU (TIHU) 07:17 1 min 07:18 1 No
NIZ-SARIHA HALT (NSRH) 07:25 1 min 07:26 1 No
PATHSALA (PBL) 07:33 1 min 07:34 1 No
SORUPETA (SPQ) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
GUAGACHHA (GSA) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 08:03 1 min 08:04 1 No
SORBHOG JN (SBE) 08:13 1 min 08:14 1 No
PATILADAHA (PTLD) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
BIJNI (BJF) 08:36 1 min 08:37 1 No
CHAPRAKATA (CPQ) 08:45 1 min 08:46 1 No
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 10:10 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name